Available in 10 markets
Amundi Eurozone Equity Enhanced Active UCITS ETF Acc
Amundi Eurozone Equity Enhanced Active UCITS ETF Acc is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from Amundi, traded under the ticker EQAZ (ISIN IE000I0VZEH9). In a single purchase you get a diversified basket of holdings rather than a stake in just one business. In plain terms it is about owning small slices of companies, so you share in their growth when they…
Opens the screener with this filter applied.
About this fund
What you own
The MSCI EMU Net Return EUR Index index is the benchmark this fund aims to copy. By holding it, this fund gives you a stake in around 124 companies across Eurozone in a single purchase.
Dividends
The fund automatically reinvests dividends back into itself, so your holding grows without cash payouts.
Read more
Rolling the dividends straight back in means your money compounds automatically, with nothing for you to reinvest by hand. The flip side is there is no cash income; the growth simply shows up as a higher fund value. Note that reinvested dividends can still be taxable in some countries even though you never receive the cash — the rules depend on where you live.
How it works
The fund actually buys every share in the index it tracks (full replication).
Read more
Owning every holding keeps things transparent — what is in the index is what the fund actually owns. It can be a touch costlier to run for indexes with thousands of tiny positions, since the fund has to buy and maintain them all. There is no swap bank involved, so there is no extra “what if the partner fails” question to weigh.
Cost
The yearly running cost of the fund, shown as a % of your money. Lower is cheaper.
Read more
For example, a 0.20% fee works out at €0.20 a year for every €100 invested — that’s a generic illustration of the mechanic, not this fund’s own fee. It is skimmed quietly from inside the fund a little each day, so you never get a bill — but it drags on your return every year you hold. On a broad index ETF it is usually a small fraction of a percent; the gap between a cheap and a pricey fund looks tiny on day one but compounds over decades, which is why it is worth a glance.
Fund facts
What's inside
By sector ?
The 10 biggest holdings make up 31.6% of the fund — the rest is spread across roughly 114 more companies.
Top 10 holdings
| # | Company | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML HOLDING NV | 10.0% |
| 2 | ALLIANZ SE-REG | 3.3% |
| 3 | SIEMENS AG-REG | 3.3% |
| 4 | IBERDROLA SA | 2.7% |
| 5 | SCHNEIDER ELECT SE | 2.4% |
| 6 | INTESA SANPAOLO | 2.1% |
| 7 | SAP SE / XETRA | 2.0% |
| 8 | L OREAL | 2.0% |
| 9 | TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS | 1.9% |
| 10 | BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID | 1.9% |
Where to buy this fund
Set from your language & location — change it if it's wrong.
Where it trades
| Exchange | Ticker | Currency | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankfurt | EQAZ | EUR | ★ Primary |
| GT | EQAZ | EUR |
For serious comparison — full data holdings, percentiles, advanced risk, tilt, flows
Full holdings
As of 2026-10-12 · the fund's own published holdings.
| # | Company | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML HOLDING NV | 10.0% |
| 2 | ALLIANZ SE-REG | 3.3% |
| 3 | SIEMENS AG-REG | 3.3% |
| 4 | IBERDROLA SA | 2.7% |
| 5 | SCHNEIDER ELECT SE | 2.4% |
| 6 | INTESA SANPAOLO | 2.1% |
| 7 | SAP SE / XETRA | 2.0% |
| 8 | L OREAL | 2.0% |
| 9 | TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS | 1.9% |
| 10 | BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID | 1.9% |
| 11 | AIRBUS SE PARIS | 1.9% |
| 12 | BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA | 1.9% |
| 13 | ING GROEP NV | 1.8% |
| 14 | SIEMENS ENERGY AG | 1.7% |
| 15 | SAFRAN SA | 1.6% |
| 16 | MUENCHENER RUECKVER AG-REG | 1.5% |
| 17 | AIR LIQUIDE SA | 1.5% |
| 18 | UNICREDIT SPA | 1.5% |
| 19 | KBC GROUP NV | 1.5% |
| 20 | SANOFI - PARIS | 1.5% |
| 21 | LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI | 1.4% |
| 22 | KINGSPAN GROUP | 1.4% |
| 23 | INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG | 1.4% |
| 24 | INDUSTRIA DE DISENO TEXTIL | 1.3% |
| 25 | DEUTSCHE TELEKOM NAMEN (XETRA) | 1.3% |
| 26 | LEGRAND SA | 1.3% |
| 27 | BNP PARIBAS | 1.3% |
| 28 | ENI SPA MILAN | 1.2% |
| 29 | DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG | 1.2% |
| 30 | MONCLER SPA | 1.1% |
| 31 | ADIDAS AG | 1.0% |
| 32 | THALES SA | 1.0% |
| 33 | FINECOBANK SPA | 0.9% |
| 34 | LINDE PLC | 0.9% |
| 35 | BANK OF IRELAND GROUP PLC DUBLIN | 0.9% |
| 36 | SYMRISE AG XETRA | 0.9% |
| 37 | PUBLICIS GROUPE SA | 0.9% |
| 38 | HEINEKEN NV | 0.9% |
| 39 | MERCK KGAA | 0.9% |
| 40 | ENEL SPA | 0.9% |
| 41 | SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG | 0.9% |
| 42 | AXA SA | 0.8% |
| 43 | CIE FINANCIERE RICHEMO-A REG | 0.8% |
| 44 | DANONE | 0.8% |
| 45 | RELX PLC | 0.8% |
| 46 | LONZA GROUP AG-REG | 0.8% |
| 47 | SHELL PLC EUR | 0.8% |
| 48 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG NAMEN | 0.7% |
| 49 | DHL GROUP (XETRA) | 0.7% |
| 50 | NOKIA OYJ HELSINKI | 0.7% |
| 51 | VEOLIA ENVIRONNEMENT | 0.7% |
| 52 | NATIONAL GRID PLC | 0.7% |
| 53 | LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC | 0.7% |
| 54 | NORDEA BANK ABP | 0.7% |
| 55 | CRH PLC NYSE | 0.7% |
| 56 | RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC IRL | 0.7% |
| 57 | ARGENX SE | 0.7% |
| 58 | PROSUS NV | 0.6% |
| 59 | ASM INTERNATIONAL NV | 0.6% |
| 60 | VINCI SA (PARIS) | 0.6% |
| 61 | HERMES INTERNATIONAL | 0.6% |
| 62 | PRUDENTIAL PLC | 0.6% |
| 63 | SOCIETE GENERALE | 0.6% |
| 64 | CAIXABANK SA | 0.6% |
| 65 | NEBIUS GROUP NV USD | 0.5% |
| 66 | PRYSMIAN SPA | 0.5% |
| 67 | RWE AG | 0.5% |
| 68 | MICRO EURO STOXX 12/26 EUREX | 0.5% |
| 69 | E.ON SE | 0.5% |
| 70 | STMICROELECTRONICS/PARIS | 0.5% |
| 71 | ERSTE GROUP BANK | 0.5% |
| 72 | REPSOL SA | 0.4% |
| 73 | GENERALI MILAN | 0.4% |
| 74 | KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE | 0.4% |
| 75 | UCB SA | 0.3% |
| 76 | ARCELORMITTAL SA AMSTERDAM | 0.3% |
| 77 | ADYEN NV | 0.3% |
| 78 | ABN AMRO BANK NV-CVA | 0.3% |
| 79 | MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG | 0.3% |
| 80 | BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI SIENA REGR | 0.3% |
| 81 | AMADEUS IT GROUP SA | 0.3% |
| 82 | AIB GROUP PLC | 0.3% |
| 83 | RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC GBP | 0.3% |
| 84 | MICHELIN (CGDE) | 0.3% |
| 85 | DAIMLER TRUCK HOLDING AG | 0.3% |
| 86 | CAPGEMINI SE | 0.2% |
| 87 | AENA SME SA | 0.2% |
| 88 | SAMPO OYJ-A SHS | 0.2% |
| 89 | WOLTERS KLUWER | 0.2% |
| 90 | NN GROUP NV | 0.2% |
| 91 | BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG | 0.2% |
| 92 | NESTE OYJ | 0.2% |
| 93 | DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE | 0.2% |
| 94 | HENKEL AG & CO KGAA VOR-PFD | 0.2% |
| 95 | ACS ACTIVIDADES CONS Y SERV | 0.2% |
| 96 | KONE OYJ-B | 0.2% |
| 97 | WARTSILA OYJ | 0.2% |
| 98 | BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES | 0.2% |
| 99 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE | 0.2% |
| 100 | UPM-KYMMENE OYJ | 0.2% |
| 101 | BANCO BPM SPA | 0.2% |
| 102 | VOLKSWAGEN AG-PFD | 0.2% |
| 103 | KERRY GROUP PLC-A | 0.1% |
| 104 | HANNOVER RUECK SE | 0.1% |
| 105 | KONINKLIJKE KPN NV | 0.1% |
| 106 | ENDESA SA | 0.1% |
| 107 | BAWAG GROUP AG | 0.1% |
| 108 | OMV AG | 0.1% |
| 109 | ORION OYJ-CLASS B | 0.1% |
| 110 | GEA GROUP AG EX MG TECHNOLOGIE | 0.1% |
| 111 | RAIFFEISEN BANK INTL | 0.1% |
| 112 | CARREFOUR SA | 0.1% |
| 113 | UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD /PARIS | 0.1% |
| 114 | BUREAU VERITAS | 0.1% |
| 115 | ASR NEDERLAND NV | 0.1% |
| 116 | SNAM SPA | 0.1% |
| 117 | INTL CONSOLD AIRLINES-EUR | 0.0% |
| 118 | IPSEN | 0.0% |
| 119 | AGEAS | 0.0% |
| 120 | EVONIK INDUSTRIES AG | 0.0% |
| 121 | HEINEKEN HOLDING NV | 0.0% |
| 122 | BOUYGUES SA | 0.0% |
| 123 | ITALGAS SPA | 0.0% |
| 124 | RECORDATI INDUSTRIA CHIMICA | 0.0% |
How it ranks vs peers
Versus the Equity (stocks) · Eurozone · EUR ETFs we track.
Concentration depth
Roughly 124 companies are held, but the largest names carry most of the weight — so it behaves like ~45 equal-sized positions.
Tilt vs a world tracker
Percentage points over / under a broad world-equity tracker (not a licensed benchmark).
Documents
Similar funds
We found 6 funds that do much the same job as this one. To pick them we matched this fund's asset class and region, then show how close each match is below.
| Amundi Eurozone Equity Enhanced Active UCITS ETF AccAmundiYou're viewing | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hGBP disUBSBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hGBP accUBSBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hCHF accUBSBroader match | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why it's similar | This is the fund on this page. | StocksPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. |
| Index tracked | MSCI EMU Net Return EUR Index | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI Emu | MSCI Emu |
| Yearly fee (TER) | 0.25% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| All-in cost | 0.00% | 0.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Fund size | €91.6M | €9.2B | €8.9B | €8.8B | €8.1B | €7.9B | €7.9B |
| Domicile | Ireland | Ireland | LU | LU | LU | Ireland | Ireland |
| Replication | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) |
| 3-yr return p.a. | +14.3% | +16.9% | +19.6% | +15.8% | +19.9% | +15.2% | |
| 5-yr return p.a. | +9.5% | +9.5% | +11.9% | +9.0% | +10.6% | +8.6% | |
| # holdings | 124 | 230 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 230 | 230 |
The fund on this page stays pinned on the left — scroll or use ‹ › to compare it against each one.
Open the full comparison tool →New to ETFs? Start with the basics →
Finance Hamster provides educational information about ETFs and investing. It is not investment, tax, or legal advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research or consult a licensed adviser.