Skip to content
Find an ETF
← All ETFs

Available in 10 markets

Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond Short Duration SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1D

Xtrackers · IE00BF8J5974

Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond Short Duration SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1D is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from Xtrackers, traded under the ticker XYLD (ISIN IE00BF8J5974). In a single purchase you get a diversified basket of holdings rather than a stake in just one business. In plain terms it is about lending to governments and companies in return for regular interest,…

· Tracks the Bloomberg MSCI USD Corporate SRI 0-5 Years PAB Index index ?
Bond ?Distributing ?Physical ?Ireland ?
Low yearly feePays cash dividendsOwns the shares directlyOtherBroadly spread
Fund size (AUM) ?
€0
Risk level (SRI) ?
3 / 7 · Medium
1-year return ?
+0.0%
Price Return · to 2026-10-23
Yearly fee (TER) ?
0.16%
All-in cost ≈ 0.16%

About this fund

What you own

The Bloomberg MSCI USD Corporate SRI 0-5 Years PAB Index index is the benchmark this fund aims to copy. By holding it, this fund gives you a stake in around 1,429 companies across Other in a single purchase.

Dividends

The fund pays dividends out to you as cash, usually a few times a year.

Read more

You get the dividends as cash you can spend or move elsewhere, which some people like for a sense of income. If you would rather it compounded, you buy more units yourself — it will not reinvest on its own the way an accumulating version does. The same fund is often sold in both versions; what it holds underneath is identical.

How it works

The fund actually buys every share in the index it tracks (full replication).

Read more

Owning every holding keeps things transparent — what is in the index is what the fund actually owns. It can be a touch costlier to run for indexes with thousands of tiny positions, since the fund has to buy and maintain them all. There is no swap bank involved, so there is no extra “what if the partner fails” question to weigh.

Cost

0.16%Yearly fee (TER)
0.16%All-in cost

The yearly running cost of the fund, shown as a % of your money. Lower is cheaper.

Read more

For example, a 0.20% fee works out at €0.20 a year for every €100 invested — that’s a generic illustration of the mechanic, not this fund’s own fee. It is skimmed quietly from inside the fund a little each day, so you never get a bill — but it drags on your return every year you hold. On a broad index ETF it is usually a small fraction of a percent; the gap between a cheap and a pricey fund looks tiny on day one but compounds over decades, which is why it is worth a glance.

Fund facts

Index tracked ?
Bloomberg MSCI USD Corporate SRI 0-5 Years PAB Index
Replication ?
Physical
Full — buys every share
Regulation ?
UCITS
Yes
Launched
2018
8-year track record

Bond details

Credit quality ?
Investment Grade
Duration ?
Short
Inflation-linked ?
No — nominal (fixed) payouts

Performance

100.0100100100100202620262026

Growth of $100 invested — both lines start at $100.

Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond Short Duration SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1D Average Bloomberg MSCI USD Corporate SRI 0-5 Years PAB Index ETF (funds we track) ?

Compared with the average fund tracking the same index — our own data, not the licensed index itself.

YTD+0.0%
1 year+0.0%
3 years+0.9%
5 years-2.6%

Return, year by year

-13.6
+1.3
+0.0
+0.0
'22'23'24'25
3 of 4 up yearsBest: 2023 +1.3%Worst: 2022 -13.6%Calendar-year total returns, in USD

How bumpy has it been?

0.0%
Volatility (1y) ?
How much the price swings year to year — lower is calmer.
0.0%
Worst drop (3y) ?
The biggest fall from a peak over the last three years.
1.78
Return for the risk (3y) ?
Reward earned per unit of bumpiness.

The bigger picture

-13.3%
Since inception
Total growth since launch — about -2.7% a year.
+3.0%
Best 12 months
The strongest one-year stretch on record.
-16.2%
Worst 12 months
The weakest one-year stretch on record.
-17.3%
Worst fall on record ?
It has not fully recovered yet.

What's inside

By sector ?

Financials46.2%
Technology13.1%
Health Care12.9%
Communication Services8.1%
Consumer Discretionary6.7%
Consumer Staples4.4%
Industrials3.4%
Cash/Other2.0%

The 10 biggest holdings make up 2.1% of the fund — the rest is spread across roughly 340 more companies.

Top 10 holdings

#CompanyWeight
3MICROSOFT CORPORATION0.3%
8SALESFORCE INC0.3%
9DEUTSCHE TELEKOM INTERNATIONAL FIN0.3%
16PFIZER INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES PTE0.2%
20BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC0.2%
25ORANGE SA0.2%
42FOX CORP0.2%
61TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD0.1%
85MERCEDES-BENZ FINANCE NORTH AMERIC0.1%
89ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD0.1%

Where to buy this fund

Set from your language & location — change it if it's wrong.

Where it trades

ExchangeTickerCurrency
LSEXYLDUSD★ Primary
CHF listings
SIXXYLDCHF
EUR listings
Borsa ItalianaXYLDEUR
FrankfurtXYLDEUR
USD listings
B2XYLDEURUSD
B3XYLDLUSD
B3XYLDMUSD
B3XYLDZUSD
B3XYLDDUSD
E1XYLDCHFUSD
E1XYLDEURUSD
E1XYLDGBXUSD
E1XYLDUSDUSD
EOXYLDCHFUSD
EPXYLDCHFUSD
EPXYLDEURUSD
EPXYLDGBXUSD
EPXYLDUSDUSD
ERXYLDUSDUSD
ERXYLDMUSDUSD
ERXYLDMUSD
ERXYLDLUSDUSD
ERXYLDDUSD
ERXYLDCHFUSD
ERXYLDDUSDUSD
EUXYLDCHFUSD
EUXYLDEURUSD
EUXYLDGBXUSD
EUXYLDUSDUSD
EZXYLDUSDUSD
EZXYLDGBXUSD
EZXYLDEURUSD
EZXYLDCHFUSD
GDXYLDUSD
GFXYLDUSD
GSXYLDUSD
GTXYLDUSD
GZXYLDUSD
L1XYLDDUSD
L1XYLDLUSD
L1XYLDMUSD
L1XYLDZUSD
L3XYLDMUSD
L3XYLDLUSD
L3XYLDDUSD
LAXYLDUSD
LUXYLDUSD
POXYLDZUSD
POXYLDMUSD
POXYLDLUSD
POXYLDDUSD
QTXYLDUSD
SEXYLDUSD
T2XYLDUSDUSD
THXYLDUSD
X1XYLDGBXUSD
X1XYLDCHFUSD
X2XYLDCHFUSD
X2XYLDEURUSD
X2XYLDUSDUSD
X9XYLDEURUSD
X9XYLDUSDUSD
XAXYLDUSDUSD
XAXYLDGBXUSD
XAXYLDEURUSD
XAXYLDCHFUSD
XBXYLDEURUSD
XBXYLDUSDUSD
XEXYLDUSDUSD
XEXYLDGBXUSD
XEXYLDEURUSD
XEXYLDCHFUSD
XFXYLDCHFUSD
XFXYLDEURUSD
XFXYLDGBXUSD
XFXYLDUSDUSD
XGXYLDUSDUSD
XGXYLDGBXUSD
XGXYLDEURUSD
XGXYLDCHFUSD
XHXYLDCHFUSD
XHXYLDEURUSD
XHXYLDGBXUSD
XHXYLDUSDUSD
XJXYLDUSDUSD
XJXYLDGBXUSD
XJXYLDEURUSD
XJXYLDCHFUSD
XLXYLDCHFUSD
XLXYLDEURUSD
XLXYLDGBXUSD
XLXYLDUSDUSD
XOXYLDUSDUSD
XOXYLDGBXUSD
XOXYLDEURUSD
XOXYLDCHFUSD
XQXYLDCHFUSD
XQXYLDEURUSD
XQXYLDGBXUSD
XQXYLDUSDUSD
XSXYLDUSDUSD
XSXYLDGBXUSD
XSXYLDEURUSD
XTXYLDEURUSD
XTXYLDUSDUSD
XUXYLDCHFUSD
XUXYLDEURUSD
XUXYLDGBXUSD
XUXYLDUSDUSD
XVXYLDUSDUSD
XVXYLDGBXUSD
XVXYLDEURUSD
XVXYLDCHFUSD
XWXYLDCHFUSD
XWXYLDEURUSD
XWXYLDGBXUSD
XWXYLDUSDUSD
XXXYLDUSDUSD
XXXYLDGBXUSD
XXXYLDEURUSD
XXXYLDCHFUSD
XYXYLDCHFUSD
XZXYLDCHFUSD
XZXYLDEURUSD
XZXYLDGBXUSD
XZXYLDUSDUSD
For serious comparison — full data holdings, percentiles, advanced risk, tilt, flows

Full holdings

As of 2026-10-23 · the fund's own published holdings.

#CompanyWeight
3MICROSOFT CORPORATION0.3%
8SALESFORCE INC0.3%
9DEUTSCHE TELEKOM INTERNATIONAL FIN0.3%
16PFIZER INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES PTE0.2%
20BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC0.2%
25ORANGE SA0.2%
42FOX CORP0.2%
61TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD0.1%
85MERCEDES-BENZ FINANCE NORTH AMERIC0.1%
89ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD0.1%
112TELEFONICA EMISIONES SAU0.1%
136DEUTSCHE BANK AG (FXD-FRN)0.1%
148VIATRIS INC0.1%
150BIOGEN INC0.1%
155EATON CORPORATION0.1%
162REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC.0.1%
165TELEFONICA EUROPE BV0.1%
174ENEL CHILE SA0.1%
177PAYCHEX INC0.1%
195ABBOTT LABORATORIES0.1%
211NIKE INC0.1%
214SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP0.1%
220CINTAS CORPORATION NO 20.1%
224US BANK NA ASSOCIATION (FXD-FRN)0.1%
227WELLS FARGO & CO0.1%
241CROWN CASTLE INC0.1%
244CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC0.1%
256CDW LLC0.1%
266CIGNA CORP0.1%
271ARCELORMITTAL SA0.1%
294NVR INC0.1%
295ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC0.1%
300ABBVIE INC0.1%
304CISCO SYSTEMS INC0.1%
326DISNEY ENTERPRISES INC0.1%
327CRH AMERICA FINANCE INC0.1%
342SALESFORCE.COM INC.0.1%
344SUMITOMO MITSUI FINL GRP0.1%
348SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO0.1%
367INTUIT INC.0.1%
369UBS AG STAMFORD BRANCH CT0.1%
378BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (FXD-FRN)0.1%
390GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC0.1%
395TAPESTRY INC0.1%
396EQUIFAX INC0.1%
401HUMANA INC0.1%
402SANOFI SA0.1%
403INGERSOLL RAND INC0.1%
405GENUINE PARTS COMPANY0.1%
409STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC0.1%
435MCCORMICK & COMPANY INCORPORATED0.1%
456PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC0.1%
458DOLLAR GENERAL CORPORATION0.1%
472APPLOVIN CORP0.1%
479BERRY GLOBAL INC0.1%
485ALPHABET INC (FXD)0.1%
501GOLDMAN SACHS BANK USA0.1%
506TSMC ARIZONA CORP0.1%
507ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC0.1%
520SUZANO AUSTRIA GMBH0.1%
521SMITH & NEPHEW PLC0.1%
525KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC0.1%
529ACCENTURE CAPITAL INC0.1%
532S&P GLOBAL INC0.1%
536KLA-TENCOR CORPORATION0.1%
538GLAXOSMITHKLINE CAPITAL INC0.1%
544NXP BV0.1%
547ALPHABET INC0.1%
548WELLTOWER OP LLC0.1%
554NOVARTIS CAPITAL CORP0.1%
561JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC0.1%
567DEUTSCHE BANK AG0.1%
571HSBC HOLDINGS PLC FXD-TO-FLT0.1%
572HASBRO INC0.1%
579NVIDIA CORPORATION0.1%
584MOSAIC CO0.1%
593QUANTA SERVICES INC.0.1%
596BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC0.1%
599BROADCOM CORPORATION0.1%
602DH EUROPE FINANCE II SARL0.1%
604MITSUBISHI UFJ FIN GRP0.1%
614IQVIA INC0.1%
620GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC (FXD-FRN)0.1%
621BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON/THE0.1%
623AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.1%
629OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP0.1%
630COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION0.1%
631DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC0.1%
639HP FINANCIAL SERVICES0.1%
641GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC0.1%
642XILINX INC0.1%
649VODAFONE GROUP PLC0.1%
654ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC0.1%
655REGIONS BANK0.1%
656MEDTRONIC GLOBAL HOLDINGS SCA0.1%
657HYDRO ONE INC0.1%
683PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC0.1%
685ROYALTY PHARMA PLC0.1%
689FISERV INC0.1%
693GLAXOSMITHKLINE CAPITAL PLC0.1%
701UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC0.1%
702EMERSON ELECTRIC CO0.1%
717UNITED AIRLINES PASS THROUGH TRUST0.1%
718EXPEDIA INC0.1%
726CREDIT SUISSE AG (NEW YORK BRANCH)0.1%
728AUTOZONE INC0.1%
730WILLIS NORTH AMERICA INC0.1%
735BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION0.1%
736DENTSPLY SIRONA INC0.1%
739QORVO INC0.1%
740CARRIER GLOBAL CORP0.1%
746TR FINANCE LLC0.1%
748EQUINIX INC0.1%
751LAM RESEARCH CORPORATION0.1%
752KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION0.1%
754HP INC0.1%
756QUALCOMM INCORPORATED0.1%
757DELTA AIR LINES INC0.1%
758HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CO0.1%
766EXELON CORPORATION0.1%
768CANADIAN IMPERIAL (FX-FRN)0.1%
772SYNOPSYS INC0.1%
773BANK OF MONTREAL (USA)0.1%
775BARCLAYS BANK PLC0.1%
776KENVUE INC0.1%
782EQUINIX EUROPE 2 FINANCING CORPORA0.1%
789MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED0.1%
791APPLIED MATERIALS INC0.1%
792SOLVENTUM CORP0.1%
793TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL FINANCE NETHER0.1%
798AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC0.1%
801CARDINAL HEALTH INC0.1%
808BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO0.1%
809AT&T INC0.1%
811BORGWARNER INC0.1%
814CONAGRA BRANDS INC0.1%
815REPUBLIC SERVICES INC0.1%
816STRYKER CORPORATION0.1%
822HP ENTERPRISE CO0.1%
825INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CO0.1%
826LPL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC0.1%
827GENERAL MILLS INC0.1%
830JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC0.1%
842INGERSOLL-RAND LUXEMBOURG FINANCE0.1%
844FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC0.1%
847SYSCO CORPORATION0.1%
849MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC0.1%
853HALEON US CAPITAL LLC0.1%
856SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC0.1%
857FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC0.1%
863CROWDSTRIKE0.1%
866SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY (THE)0.1%
867AVANGRID INC0.1%
868PARKER HANNIFIN CORPORATION0.1%
869WALT DISNEY CO0.1%
873KIMBERLY-CLARK CORPORATION0.1%
874NXP BV/NXP FUNDING LLC/NXP USA0.1%
880QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED0.1%
881HCA INC0.1%
882WEIBO CORP0.1%
883CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING L0.1%
888AON CORP0.1%
898ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC0.1%
899THE CHARLES SCHWAB CORPORATION0.1%
910REGAL REXNORD CORP0.1%
912ANALOG DEVICES INC0.1%
926BANCO SANTANDER SA (FXD-FXD)0.1%
932US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION0.1%
934WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIE0.1%
947VISA INC0.1%
949MYLAN INC0.1%
950WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION (NEW Y0.1%
959DOLLAR TREE INC0.1%
962MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP FXD0.1%
968CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP0.1%
975AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING0.1%
976SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLD (FXD-FRN)0.1%
978METLIFE INC0.1%
982TAKEOFF MERGER SUB INC0.1%
983SERVICENOW INC0.1%
984CME GROUP INC0.1%
989INTUIT INC0.1%
992PFIZER INC0.1%
1004INTEL CORPORATION0.0%
1008HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC0.0%
1013WORKDAY INC0.0%
1014AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC0.0%
1017AMGEN INC0.0%
1020CONCENTRIX CORP0.0%
1031DELL INTERNATIONAL LLC0.0%
1032NASDAQ INC0.0%
1036EAGLE MATERIALS INC0.0%
10383M CO0.0%
1043RELX CAPITAL INC0.0%
1046MERCK & CO INC0.0%
1050BECTON DICKINSON AND COMPANY0.0%
1051VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC0.0%
1059THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC0.0%
1070BUNGE LIMITED FINANCE CORPORATION0.0%
1073AUGUSTA SPINCO CORP0.0%
1075VERISIGN INC0.0%
1076AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
1078UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC0.0%
1080UBS AG (LONDON BRANCH)0.0%
1083ICON INVESTMENTS SIX DAC0.0%
1087MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC0.0%
1088CITIBANK NA0.0%
1089JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA0.0%
1090ELI LILLY AND COMPANY0.0%
1092BLACKROCK FUNDING INC0.0%
1093CHUBB INA HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1098CRH SMW FINANCE DAC0.0%
1099TARGET CORPORATION0.0%
1100HSBC USA INC0.0%
1101HOME DEPOT INC0.0%
1115COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK UA (NEW YORK0.0%
1120JOHNSON & JOHNSON0.0%
1123TRUIST BANK0.0%
1126UBS AG (STAMFORD BRANCH)0.0%
1128COMCAST CORPORATION0.0%
1132ROYAL BANK OF CANADA (FXD-FRN)0.0%
1134NUTRIEN LTD0.0%
1135LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC0.0%
1142JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP0.0%
1144AON PLC0.0%
1146STARBUCKS CORPORATION0.0%
1151HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION0.0%
1155AFLAC INCORPORATED0.0%
1156REVVITY INC0.0%
1160ZOETIS INC0.0%
1162VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY0.0%
1163WELLTOWER INC0.0%
1164PRUDENTIAL FUNDING ASIA PLC0.0%
1166TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC0.0%
1170PPG INDUSTRIES INC0.0%
1175AON NORTH AMERICA INC0.0%
1176CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST0.0%
1182AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY0.0%
1183EVERSOURCE ENERGY0.0%
1185MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC0.0%
1190AMCOR FLEXIBLES NORTH AMERICA INC0.0%
1191BLACKROCK INC0.0%
1200J M SMUCKER CO0.0%
1203HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC0.0%
1206LKQ CORP0.0%
1213WELLS FARGO BANK NA0.0%
1214OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC0.0%
1223ECOLAB INC0.0%
1225ADOBE INC0.0%
1226VMWARE LLC0.0%
1231PNC BANK NA0.0%
1234MCDONALDS CORPORATION0.0%
1235ING GROEP NV0.0%
1238HSBC HOLDINGS PLC0.0%
1246ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PLC0.0%
1248INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC0.0%
1250GILEAD SCIENCES INC0.0%
1251ANTHEM INC0.0%
1254CIGNA GROUP0.0%
1255BROADCOM INC0.0%
1256GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC0.0%
1258CITIGROUP INC0.0%
1264SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC0.0%
1271CUMMINS INC0.0%
1272MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK NA0.0%
1283NOMURA HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1284CENCORA INC0.0%
1292CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.0%
1293WELLS FARGO & COMPANY0.0%
1294NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA0.0%
1298RALPH LAUREN CORP0.0%
1300REALTY INCOME CORPORATION0.0%
1301CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION0.0%
1307MASTERCARD INC0.0%
1309MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.0%
1310TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC0.0%
1312BROWN & BROWN INC0.0%
1316ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
1320NATWEST GROUP PLC0.0%
1326THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA0.0%
1328REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION0.0%
1331TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP0.0%
1336BANK OF AMERICA CORP0.0%
1337ROYAL BANK OF CANADA (FX-FRN)0.0%
1341LOWES COMPANIES INC0.0%
1342NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD (NEW Y0.0%
1344AEGON LTD0.0%
1345COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA0.0%
1347BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INC0.0%
1348CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE0.0%
1350CITIZENS BANK NA0.0%
1353MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.0%
1354BARCLAYS PLC0.0%
1355MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC0.0%
1356FIFTH THIRD BANCORP0.0%
1360MANUFACTURERS AND TRADERS TRUST CO0.0%
1361SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL0.0%
1362US BANCORP0.0%
1364BANK OF MONTREAL0.0%
1365BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA0.0%
1368AMERICAN TOWER CORPORATION0.0%
1369BRIXMOR OPERATING PARTNERSHIP LP0.0%
1370ORACLE CORPORATION0.0%
1372CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED0.0%
1373SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP0.0%
1374GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC/THE0.0%
1375TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP0.0%
1376EBAY INC0.0%
1379FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATION SERV0.0%
1381CHARLES SCHWAB CORPORATION (THE)0.0%
1383DEUTSCHE BANK AG (NEW YORK BRANCH)0.0%
1385MORGAN STANLEY0.0%
1386MORGAN STANLEY BANK NA (FXD-FRN)0.0%
1388UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC0.0%
1389BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP/THE0.0%
1390ARTHUR J GALLAGHER & CO0.0%
1392CAPITAL ONE NA0.0%
1393KEURIG DR PEPPER INC0.0%
1394ROYAL BANK OF CANADA0.0%
1395TORONTO-DOMINION BANK/THE0.0%
1396PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION0.0%
1397JPMORGAN CHASE & CO0.0%
1399SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP IN0.0%
1400KEYCORP0.0%
1401ELEVANCE HEALTH INC0.0%
1402PECO ENERGY CO0.0%
1403M&T BANK CORPORATION0.0%
1404COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (NE0.0%
1406BOSTON PROPERTIES LP0.0%
1407WESTPAC BANKING CORP0.0%
1408BANCO SANTANDER SA0.0%
1409AXA EQUITABLE HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1410MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES INC0.0%
1412ALLY FINANCIAL INC0.0%
1414SANTANDER HOLDINGS USA INC0.0%
1415PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC (0.0%
1416DIGITAL REALTY TRUST LP0.0%
1417PROLOGIS LP0.0%
1418HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK (THE)0.0%
1419BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA0.0%
1420STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPAN0.0%
1421MORGAN STANLEY BANK NA0.0%
1422AERCAP IRELAND CAPITAL DAC0.0%
1423HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC0.0%
1424STATE STREET CORP0.0%
1425NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION0.0%
1426US DOLLAR0.0%
1427PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC0.0%
1428VENTAS REALTY LP0.0%
1429EURO CURRENCY0.0%

⭳ Download full holdings (CSV)

How it ranks vs peers

🪙 Cheaper than 33% of similar ETFs💰 All-in cost cheaper than 43%📈 Higher 1-yr return than 67%📈 Higher 3-yr return than 57%📈 Higher 5-yr return than 83%📊 Beat its category by 3.1% (1-yr) (category average -3.1%)📊 Behind its category by 0.1% (3-yr) (category average +1.0%)📊 Beat its category by 0.8% (5-yr) (category average -3.4%)

Versus the Bonds · Other · CHF ETFs we track.

Advanced risk

1,000,000.00
Sortino (3y) ?
0.0%
Downside deviation ?
0%
Up months (hit rate) ?
$17.70
52-week high ?
$17.70
52-week low ?

Concentration depth

~1,080 ?
Effective number of holdings

Roughly 1,429 companies are held, but the largest names carry most of the weight — so it behaves like ~1,080 equal-sized positions.

Similar funds

We found 6 funds that do much the same job as this one. To pick them we matched this fund's asset class and region, then show how close each match is below.

Matched on🌍 Other bonds
Compare side by side
6 similar funds
Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond Short Duration SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1DXtrackersYou're viewingState Street® SPDR® S&P® Dividend ETFSPDRBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 3-7yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Corp Bond UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match
Why it's similarThis is the fund on this page.
BondsPhysical
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsDistributingPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsDistributingPhysical
Tracks a different index in the same category.
Index trackedBloomberg MSCI USD Corporate SRI 0-5 Years PAB IndexS&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats IndexMarkit iBoxx USD Liquid Investment Grade Index
Yearly fee (TER)0.16%0.35%0.10%0.07%0.07%0.10%0.25%
All-in cost0.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.25%
Fund size€0€19.9B€12.5B€10.9B€10.9B€10.8B€10.7B
DomicileIrelandUnited StatesIrelandIrelandIrelandIrelandIreland
ReplicationPhysical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)
3-yr return p.a.+0.9%+12.3%+2.5%+5.9%+4.4%+0.9%
5-yr return p.a.-2.6%+5.1%+0.0%+2.8%+1.8%-4.7%
# holdings1,429158979797933,118

The fund on this page stays pinned on the left — scroll or use ‹ › to compare it against each one.

Open the full comparison tool →
Data as of 2026-10-23 · Source: issuer data, compiled by Finance Hamster

New to ETFs? Start with the basics →

Finance Hamster provides educational information about ETFs and investing. It is not investment, tax, or legal advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research or consult a licensed adviser.