Skip to content
Find an ETF
← All ETFs

Available in 10 markets

Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1C

Xtrackers · IE00BL58LJ19

Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1C is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from Xtrackers, traded under the ticker XZBU (ISIN IE00BL58LJ19). In a single purchase you get a diversified basket of holdings rather than a stake in just one business. In plain terms it is about lending to governments and companies in return for regular interest, which tends…

· Tracks the Bloomberg MSCI USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate SRI PAB Index index ?
Bond ?Accumulating ?Physical ?Ireland ?
Low yearly feeReinvests dividendsOwns the shares directlyOtherBroadly spread
Fund size (AUM) ?
€0
Risk level (SRI) ?
4 / 7 · Medium
1-year return ?
+0.1%
Price Return · to 2026-10-22
Yearly fee (TER) ?
0.16%
All-in cost ≈ 0.16%

About this fund

What you own

The Bloomberg MSCI USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate SRI PAB Index index is the benchmark this fund aims to copy. By holding it, this fund gives you a stake in around 2,034 companies across Other in a single purchase.

Dividends

The fund automatically reinvests dividends back into itself, so your holding grows without cash payouts.

Read more

Rolling the dividends straight back in means your money compounds automatically, with nothing for you to reinvest by hand. The flip side is there is no cash income; the growth simply shows up as a higher fund value. Note that reinvested dividends can still be taxable in some countries even though you never receive the cash — the rules depend on where you live.

How it works

The fund actually buys every share in the index it tracks (full replication).

Read more

Owning every holding keeps things transparent — what is in the index is what the fund actually owns. It can be a touch costlier to run for indexes with thousands of tiny positions, since the fund has to buy and maintain them all. There is no swap bank involved, so there is no extra “what if the partner fails” question to weigh.

Cost

0.16%Yearly fee (TER)
0.16%All-in cost

The yearly running cost of the fund, shown as a % of your money. Lower is cheaper.

Read more

For example, a 0.20% fee works out at €0.20 a year for every €100 invested — that’s a generic illustration of the mechanic, not this fund’s own fee. It is skimmed quietly from inside the fund a little each day, so you never get a bill — but it drags on your return every year you hold. On a broad index ETF it is usually a small fraction of a percent; the gap between a cheap and a pricey fund looks tiny on day one but compounds over decades, which is why it is worth a glance.

Fund facts

Index tracked ?
Bloomberg MSCI USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate SRI PAB Index
Replication ?
Physical
Full — buys every share
Regulation ?
UCITS
Yes
Launched
2020
6-year track record

Bond details

Credit quality ?
Investment Grade
Inflation-linked ?
No — nominal (fixed) payouts

Performance

99.8101101102103202620262026

Growth of $100 invested — both lines start at $100.

Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1C Average Bloomberg MSCI USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate SRI PAB Index ETF (funds we track) ?

Compared with the average fund tracking the same index — our own data, not the licensed index itself.

YTD+1.2%
1 year+0.1%

How bumpy has it been?

6.2%
Volatility (1y) ?
How much the price swings year to year — lower is calmer.
-12.8%
Worst drop (3y) ?
The biggest fall from a peak over the last three years.

The bigger picture

+0.0%
Since inception
Total growth since launch — about +0.0% a year.
+6.7%
Best 12 months
The strongest one-year stretch on record.
-9.5%
Worst 12 months
The weakest one-year stretch on record.
-12.8%
Worst fall on record ?
It has not fully recovered yet.

What's inside

By sector ?

Financials37.3%
Health Care22.4%
Technology13.4%
Communication Services13.4%
Consumer Discretionary5.9%
Industrials3.1%
Consumer Staples1.8%
Materials1.8%
Other / not shown1.0%

The 10 biggest holdings make up 1.3% of the fund — the rest is spread across roughly 388 more companies.

Top 10 holdings

#CompanyWeight
1-0.3%
15DEUTSCHE TELEKOM INTERNATIONAL FIN0.2%
25PFIZER INC.0.1%
36PFIZER INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES PTE0.1%
49BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC0.1%
96UPS OF AMERICA INC0.1%
98ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD0.1%
182BARCLAYS BANK PLC0.1%
218US DOLLAR0.1%
230UBS GROUP AG0.1%

Where to buy this fund

Set from your language & location — change it if it's wrong.

Where it trades

ExchangeTickerCurrency
LSEXZBUUSD★ Primary
CHF listings
SIXXZBUCHF
EUR listings
Borsa ItalianaXZBUEUR
FrankfurtXZBUEUR
USD listings
B3XZBDLUSD
B3XZBUZUSD
B3XZBUMUSD
B3XZBULUSD
B3XZBUDUSD
B4XZBUEURUSD
E1XZBUUSDUSD
E1XZBUGBPUSD
E1XZBUEURUSD
E1XZBUCHFUSD
EOXZBUCHFUSD
EPXZBUUSDUSD
EPXZBUGBPUSD
EPXZBUEURUSD
ERXZBUUSDUSD
ERXZBUMUSDUSD
ERXZBUMUSD
ERXZBULUSDUSD
ERXZBUGBPUSD
ERXZBUDUSD
ERXZBUUSD
ERXZBUCHFUSD
ERXZBUDUSDUSD
EUXZBUUSDUSD
EUXZBUGBPUSD
EUXZBUEURUSD
EUXZBUCHFUSD
EZXZBUGBPUSD
EZXZBUUSDUSD
EZXZBUEURUSD
GDXZBUUSD
GFXZBUUSD
GHXZBUUSD
GMXZBUUSD
GSXZBUUSD
GTXZBUUSD
GZXZBUUSD
L1XZBDLUSD
L1XZBUDUSD
L1XZBUMUSD
L1XZBUZUSD
L3XZBUZUSD
L3XZBUMUSD
L3XZBULUSD
L3XZBUDUSD
L3XZBDLUSD
LAXZBUUSD
LSEXZBDUSD
LUXZBUUSD
POXZBDLUSD
POXZBUDUSD
POXZBULUSD
POXZBUMUSD
POXZBUZUSD
QTXZBUUSD
SEXZBUUSD
THXZBUUSD
X1XZBUCHFUSD
X1XZBUEURUSD
X1XZBUGBPUSD
X1XZBUUSDUSD
X2XZBUUSDUSD
X2XZBUGBPUSD
X2XZBUEURUSD
X2XZBUCHFUSD
X9XZBUEURUSD
X9XZBUUSDUSD
XAXZBUUSDUSD
XAXZBUGBPUSD
XAXZBUEURUSD
XAXZBUCHFUSD
XEXZBUUSDUSD
XEXZBUGBPUSD
XEXZBUEURUSD
XEXZBUCHFUSD
XFXZBUCHFUSD
XFXZBUEURUSD
XFXZBUGBPUSD
XFXZBUUSDUSD
XGXZBUUSDUSD
XGXZBUGBPUSD
XGXZBUEURUSD
XGXZBUCHFUSD
XHXZBUCHFUSD
XHXZBUEURUSD
XHXZBUGBPUSD
XHXZBUUSDUSD
XJXZBUUSDUSD
XJXZBUGBPUSD
XJXZBUEURUSD
XJXZBUCHFUSD
XLXZBUCHFUSD
XLXZBUEURUSD
XLXZBUGBPUSD
XLXZBUUSDUSD
XOXZBUUSDUSD
XOXZBUGBPUSD
XOXZBUEURUSD
XOXZBUCHFUSD
XQXZBUCHFUSD
XQXZBUEURUSD
XQXZBUGBPUSD
XQXZBUUSDUSD
XSXZBUUSDUSD
XSXZBUGBPUSD
XSXZBUEURUSD
XTXZBUEURUSD
XUXZBUCHFUSD
XUXZBUEURUSD
XUXZBUGBPUSD
XUXZBUUSDUSD
XVXZBUUSDUSD
XVXZBUGBPUSD
XVXZBUEURUSD
XVXZBUCHFUSD
XWXZBUCHFUSD
XWXZBUEURUSD
XWXZBUGBPUSD
XWXZBUUSDUSD
XXXZBUUSDUSD
XXXZBUGBPUSD
XXXZBUEURUSD
XXXZBUCHFUSD
XYXZBUCHFUSD
XZXZBUCHFUSD
XZXZBUEURUSD
XZXZBUGBPUSD
XZXZBUUSDUSD
For serious comparison — full data holdings, percentiles, advanced risk, tilt, flows

Full holdings

As of 2026-10-22 · the fund's own published holdings.

#CompanyWeight
1-0.3%
15DEUTSCHE TELEKOM INTERNATIONAL FIN0.2%
25PFIZER INC.0.1%
36PFIZER INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES PTE0.1%
49BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC0.1%
96UPS OF AMERICA INC0.1%
98ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD0.1%
182BARCLAYS BANK PLC0.1%
218US DOLLAR0.1%
230UBS GROUP AG0.1%
233AON NORTH AMERICA INC0.1%
245RABOBANK NEDERLAND/UTRECHT0.1%
300TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL FINANCE NETHER0.1%
312WELLS FARGO + COMPANY0.1%
355HSBC HOLDINGS PLC FXD-TO-FLT0.1%
371UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED0.1%
372TAKEDA US FINANCING INC0.1%
406MEDTRONIC INC0.1%
424ORANGE SA0.1%
447CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC0.1%
506QUALCOMM INC0.1%
545HYDRO ONE INC0.1%
555CEMEX SAB DE CV0.1%
595ACE INA HOLDINGS INC0.1%
599UNITED AIRLINES 2023-1 PASS THROUG0.1%
624HEWLETT-PACKARD COMPANY0.1%
627INTUIT INC.0.1%
634WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION (NEW Y0.1%
654TELEFONICA EUROPE BV0.1%
669MEDTRONIC GLOBAL HOLDINGS SCA0.1%
672PUBLIC STORAGE OPERATING CO0.1%
700ABBOTT LABORATORIES0.1%
703NXP BV0.1%
709SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC0.1%
710TELEFONICA EMISIONES SAU0.1%
713MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED0.1%
716TIME WARNER CABLE INC0.1%
750PUBLIC SERVICE COMPANY OF NEW HAMP0.1%
756SYNOPSYS INC0.1%
761NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA0.1%
771TAKEOFF MERGER SUB INC0.1%
781MORGAN STANLEY (FXD-FRN)0.1%
782IBM CORP0.1%
783COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-B0.1%
789QUANTA SERVICES INC.0.1%
790FEDEX CORP0.1%
802DUPONT DE NEMOURS INC0.0%
817AXA EQUITABLE HOLDINGS INC0.0%
820UNITED HEALTHCARE CORP0.0%
822EXPEDIA INC0.0%
852CRH SMW FINANCE DAC0.0%
886THE CHARLES SCHWAB CORPORATION0.0%
889BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION0.0%
890TEVA PHARM FINANCE LLC0.0%
899MYLAN INC0.0%
900FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SAB DE0.0%
910VIATRIS INC0.0%
916JACKSON FINANCIAL INC0.0%
920EATON CORP0.0%
928FOX CORP0.0%
929VMWARE LLC0.0%
935ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC0.0%
959SALESFORCE INC0.0%
966KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC0.0%
976KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
983GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
988WELLTOWER OP LLC0.0%
1003PAYCHEX INC0.0%
1006TRUIST BANK0.0%
1007GATX CORPORATION0.0%
1035UBS AG (STAMFORD BRANCH)0.0%
1036PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES0.0%
1037BLACKROCK FUNDING INC0.0%
1043ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC0.0%
1044EQUINIX INC0.0%
1060TELUS CORPORATION0.0%
1067JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC0.0%
1104AFLAC INCORPORATED0.0%
1108GE HEALTHCARE TECH INC0.0%
1121CITIBANK NA0.0%
1122SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY (THE)0.0%
1125NOMURA INTERNATIONAL FUNDING PTE L0.0%
1137LPL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1143JB HUNT TRANSPORT SERVICES INC0.0%
1144NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC.0.0%
1146AMERICAN WATER CAP CORP0.0%
1158COMMONWEALTH EDISON COMPANY0.0%
1159LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV0.0%
1162RABOBANK NEDERLAND0.0%
1174CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK (CAYMAN ISL0.0%
1179SUMITOMO MITSUI FINL GRP0.0%
1192CENCORA INC0.0%
1195STEEL DYNAMICS INC0.0%
1212DOWDUPONT INC0.0%
1215DOLLAR TREE INC0.0%
1220SANOFI SA0.0%
1228REGAL REXNORD CORP0.0%
1230DISNEY ENTERPRISES INC0.0%
1234KIMBERLY-CLARK CORPORATION0.0%
1253HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK (THE)0.0%
1255NVR INC0.0%
1268FRANCE TELECOM SA0.0%
1270SOLVENTUM CORP0.0%
1283COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK UA (NEW YORK0.0%
1284HA SUSTAINABLE INFRASTRUCTURE CAPI0.0%
1288SUZANO AUSTRIA GMBH0.0%
1298AON NA/AON GLOBAL0.0%
1301PARKER HANNIFIN CORPORATION0.0%
1306WELLS FARGO BANK NA0.0%
1314TIME WARNER ENTERTAINMENT CMPNY LP0.0%
1323HP INC0.0%
1327TSMC ARIZONA CORP0.0%
1328LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC0.0%
1331WELLS FARGO & CO0.0%
1332EATON CORPORATION0.0%
1335J M SMUCKER CO0.0%
1336BIOGEN INC0.0%
1337CONAGRA BRANDS INC0.0%
1339HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC0.0%
1343AMERICA MOVIL SA DE CV0.0%
1344VERISIGN INC0.0%
1362CHUBB CORPORATION0.0%
1365WW GRAINGER INC0.0%
1372MCDONALDS CORP0.0%
1379BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA0.0%
1390STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPAN0.0%
1392CORNING INC0.0%
1395S&P GLOBAL INC0.0%
1401UNITED AIRLINES INC0.0%
1407BERRY GLOBAL INC0.0%
1412COMCAST CORP0.0%
1418TARGET CORP0.0%
1427CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE0.0%
1430ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC0.0%
1433MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES INC0.0%
1445CARDINAL HEALTH INC0.0%
1453AERCAP FUNDING DAC0.0%
1465UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
1467MERCADOLIBRE INC0.0%
1468AERCAP IRELAND CAPITAL DAC0.0%
1469PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC (0.0%
1473CRH AMERICA FINANCE INC0.0%
1482APTIV PLC0.0%
1496MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC0.0%
1503SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL(FXD-FRN)0.0%
1504SUZANO NETHERLANDS BV0.0%
1506KEURIG DR PEPPER INC0.0%
1518DELL INTERNATIONAL LLC0.0%
1522TRAVELERS CO INC0.0%
1525DANAHER CORPORATION0.0%
1527BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY OF CANADA O0.0%
1528AMERICAN EXPRESS CO0.0%
1537NIKE INC0.0%
1538AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY0.0%
1542JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP0.0%
1547LYB INTERNATIONAL FINANCE BV0.0%
1549WORKDAY INC0.0%
1554PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION0.0%
1559NASDAQ INC0.0%
1560GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC0.0%
1563BRIXMOR OPERATING PARTNERSHIP LP0.0%
1565ERP OPERATING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP0.0%
1583AON CORP0.0%
1586HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION0.0%
1587OWENS CORNING0.0%
1589AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING0.0%
1591ARTHUR J GALLAGHER & CO0.0%
1594CHUBB INA HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1599PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1601KRAFT HEINZ FOODS CO0.0%
1604KENVUE INC0.0%
1609SALESFORCE.COM INC.0.0%
1613REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION0.0%
1614MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC0.0%
1619APPLOVIN CORP0.0%
1627MOSAIC CO0.0%
1632WESTPAC BANKING CORP0.0%
1634FIFTH THIRD BANCORP0.0%
1635CBRE SERVICES INC0.0%
1637US BANCORP0.0%
1640ACCENTURE CAPITAL INC0.0%
1641BOOKING HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1642WYETH0.0%
1645BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INC0.0%
1648IBM INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL PTE LTD0.0%
1650AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC0.0%
1663CARLISLE COMPANIES INCORPORATED0.0%
1665AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC0.0%
1670NUTRIEN LTD0.0%
1674WEIBO CORP0.0%
1675CDW FINANCE CORP0.0%
1676HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CO0.0%
1680EQUIFAX INC0.0%
1682ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD0.0%
1683RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD0.0%
1685SYSCO HOLD/SYSC CORP0.0%
1686MORGAN STANLEY PRIVATE BANK NA0.0%
1687UTAH ACQUISITION SUB INC0.0%
1688RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC.0.0%
16903M CO0.0%
1691CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING L0.0%
1701LOWES COMPANIES INC0.0%
1702ALLSTATE CORPORATION (THE)0.0%
1706NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD (NEW Y0.0%
1710VODAFONE GROUP PLC0.0%
1716EMERSON ELECTRIC CO0.0%
1717ALLY FINANCIAL INC0.0%
1721DEERE & CO0.0%
1722MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC0.0%
1723AUTODESK INC0.0%
1725WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIE0.0%
1726BELL ALIANT REGIONAL COMMUNICATION0.0%
1728FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC0.0%
1731ARES MANAGEMENT CORP0.0%
1734BANK OF MONTREAL0.0%
1737STARBUCKS CORPORATION0.0%
1741REPUBLIC SERVICES INC0.0%
1744DEUTSCHE BANK AG (NEW YORK BRANCH)0.0%
1746XILINX INC0.0%
1751AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
1752CUMMINS INC0.0%
1753BROWN & BROWN INC0.0%
1754RALPH LAUREN CORP0.0%
1755CF INDUSTRIES INC0.0%
1756LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA0.0%
1758FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC0.0%
1759CHUBB INA HOLDINGS LLC0.0%
1761WILLIS NORTH AMERICA INC0.0%
1762GLAXOSMITHKLINE CAPITAL INC0.0%
1768ANALOG DEVICES INC0.0%
1769BROADCOM INC0.0%
1770WELLPOINT INC0.0%
1773TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY0.0%
1778NATWEST GROUP PLC0.0%
1781CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORPORATION0.0%
1785BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC0.0%
1788KLA CORP0.0%
1789AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV0.0%
1794CARRIER GLOBAL CORP0.0%
1796BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD0.0%
1797BOSTON PROPERTIES LP0.0%
1798INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC0.0%
1799ELEVANCE HEALTH INC0.0%
1801DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
1803ING GROEP NV0.0%
1804HASBRO INC0.0%
1806ALPHABET INC0.0%
1807LYB INTERNATIONAL FINANCE III LLC0.0%
1810INGERSOLL RAND INC0.0%
1811MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC0.0%
1813BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC0.0%
1814SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP0.0%
1815DH EUROPE FINANCE II SARL0.0%
1816TAPESTRY INC0.0%
1826VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY0.0%
1827BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP/THE0.0%
1829HALEON US CAPITAL LLC0.0%
1830MCDONALDS CORPORATION0.0%
1833OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP0.0%
1835ROYAL BANK OF CANADA0.0%
1836MASTERCARD INC0.0%
1838TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP0.0%
1839SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP0.0%
1840EXPEDIA GROUP INC0.0%
1845AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC0.0%
1846CINTAS CORPORATION NO 20.0%
1849INTEL CORP0.0%
1850NEWMONT CORPORATION0.0%
1851CHARTER COMM OPT LLC/CAP0.0%
1854AMERICAN WATER CAPITAL CORP0.0%
1855DENTSPLY SIRONA INC0.0%
1857HOME DEPOT INC0.0%
1859UBS AG (LONDON BRANCH)0.0%
1860CISCO SYSTEMS INC0.0%
1861COMCAST CORPORATION0.0%
1863MICROSOFT CORPORATION0.0%
1864PROGRESSIVE CORPORATION (THE)0.0%
1865GENERAL MILLS INC0.0%
1871NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION0.0%
1873ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD.0.0%
1876CIGNA CORP0.0%
1877TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD0.0%
1879EBAY INC.0.0%
1883THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC0.0%
1884TRIMBLE INC0.0%
1886AUTOZONE INC0.0%
1887SANTANDER HOLDINGS USA INC0.0%
1888SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL0.0%
1889DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC.0.0%
1891TARGET CORPORATION0.0%
1892CIGNA GROUP0.0%
1894CONNECTICUT LIGHT AND POWER COMPAN0.0%
1895ICON INVESTMENTS SIX DAC0.0%
1896INTEL CORPORATION0.0%
1897EVERSOURCE ENERGY0.0%
1899UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC0.0%
1901ECOLAB INC0.0%
1903TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP0.0%
1904HARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP0.0%
1905TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC0.0%
1907STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC0.0%
1908MICROSOFT CORP0.0%
1910OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC0.0%
1911ADOBE INC0.0%
1912HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC0.0%
1913MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INC0.0%
1914SYSCO CORPORATION0.0%
1918FISERV INC0.0%
1921HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC0.0%
1922FIDELITY NATIONAL INFORMATION SERV0.0%
1923PRUDENTIAL FUNDING ASIA PLC0.0%
1924DELL INT LLC / EMC CORP0.0%
1925EXELON CORPORATION0.0%
1926AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS INC0.0%
1928WALT DISNEY COMPANY (THE)0.0%
1929UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC0.0%
1930VISA INC0.0%
1935PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC0.0%
1936AMGEN INC0.0%
1937APPLIED MATERIALS INC0.0%
1939PROLOGIS LP0.0%
1940CHARLES SCHWAB CORPORATION (THE)0.0%
1941EAGLE MATERIALS INC0.0%
1944EVEREST REINSURANCE HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1945NOMURA HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1948KEYCORP0.0%
1949BARCLAYS PLC0.0%
1953TORONTO-DOMINION BANK/THE0.0%
1954ELI LILLY AND COMPANY0.0%
1955MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.0%
1956PFIZER INC0.0%
1957NOVARTIS CAPITAL CORP0.0%
1958PECO ENERGY CO0.0%
1959INTUIT INC0.0%
1961SERVICENOW INC0.0%
1962AT&T INC0.0%
1963GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC0.0%
1964MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.0%
1965RELX CAPITAL INC0.0%
1966MERCK & CO INC0.0%
1967CME GROUP INC0.0%
1970GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC/THE0.0%
1971ANTHEM INC0.0%
1972REVVITY INC0.0%
1973SMITH & NEPHEW PLC0.0%
1974BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO0.0%
1975REALTY INCOME CORPORATION0.0%
1976EBAY INC0.0%
1977BLACKROCK INC0.0%
1979ROYALTY PHARMA PLC0.0%
1980CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP0.0%
1981WELLS FARGO & COMPANY0.0%
1983ZOETIS INC0.0%
1984SABRA HEALTH CARE LP0.0%
1985ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC0.0%
1986QORVO INC0.0%
1987LAM RESEARCH CORPORATION0.0%
1988WASTE CONNECTIONS INC0.0%
1989JOHNSON & JOHNSON0.0%
1990ORACLE CORP0.0%
1991TRAVELERS COMPANIES INC0.0%
1994METLIFE INC0.0%
1995AUGUSTA SPINCO CORP0.0%
1996WALT DISNEY CO0.0%
1997M&T BANK CORPORATION0.0%
1998EQUINIX EUROPE 2 FINANCING CORPORA0.0%
1999HSBC HOLDINGS PLC0.0%
2000SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP IN0.0%
2001BECTON DICKINSON AND COMPANY0.0%
2002INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CO0.0%
2003ORACLE CORPORATION0.0%
2005DOLLAR GENERAL CORPORATION0.0%
2006GILEAD SCIENCES INC0.0%
2007ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
2008AMCOR FLEXIBLES NORTH AMERICA INC0.0%
2009HCA INC0.0%
2011WELLTOWER INC0.0%
2012APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC0.0%
2013KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION0.0%
2014HUMANA INC0.0%
2015BANCO SANTANDER SA0.0%
2016BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA0.0%
2017QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED0.0%
2018STATE STREET CORP0.0%
2019VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC0.0%
2021AMERICAN TOWER CORPORATION0.0%
2022QUALCOMM INCORPORATED0.0%
2023CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.0%
2024REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC.0.0%
2025COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (NE0.0%
2026STRYKER CORPORATION0.0%
2027NXP BV/NXP FUNDING LLC/NXP USA0.0%
2028ABBVIE INC0.0%
2029CITIGROUP INC0.0%
2030SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO0.0%
2032EURO CURRENCY0.0%
2033MORGAN STANLEY0.0%
2034GOLDMAN SACHS CAPITAL I0.0%

⭳ Download full holdings (CSV)

How it ranks vs peers

🪙 Cheaper than 33% of similar ETFs💰 All-in cost cheaper than 43%📈 Higher 1-yr return than 89%📊 Beat its category by 3.2% (1-yr) (category average -3.1%)

Versus the Bonds · Other · CHF ETFs we track.

Advanced risk

4.7%
Downside deviation ?
58%
Up months (hit rate) ?
$36.51
52-week high ?
$34.26
52-week low ?

Concentration depth

~1,579 ?
Effective number of holdings

Roughly 2,034 companies are held, but the largest names carry most of the weight — so it behaves like ~1,579 equal-sized positions.

Similar funds

We found 6 funds that do much the same job as this one. To pick them we matched this fund's asset class and region, then show how close each match is below.

Matched on🌍 Other bonds
Compare side by side
6 similar funds
Xtrackers USD Corporate Bond SRI Pab UCITS ETF 1CXtrackersYou're viewingState Street® SPDR® S&P® Dividend ETFSPDRBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Treasury Bond 3-7yr UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares $ Corp Bond UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match
Why it's similarThis is the fund on this page.
BondsPhysical
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
BondsPhysical
Tracks a different index in the same category.
Index trackedBloomberg MSCI USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate SRI PAB IndexS&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats IndexMarkit iBoxx USD Liquid Investment Grade Index
Yearly fee (TER)0.16%0.35%0.10%0.07%0.07%0.10%0.25%
All-in cost0.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.25%
Fund size€0€19.9B€12.5B€10.9B€10.9B€10.8B€10.7B
DomicileIrelandUnited StatesIrelandIrelandIrelandIrelandIreland
ReplicationPhysical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)
3-yr return p.a.+12.3%+2.5%+5.9%+4.4%+0.9%
5-yr return p.a.+5.1%+0.0%+2.8%+1.8%-4.7%
# holdings2,034158979797933,118

The fund on this page stays pinned on the left — scroll or use ‹ › to compare it against each one.

Open the full comparison tool →
Data as of 2026-10-22 · Source: issuer data, compiled by Finance Hamster

New to ETFs? Start with the basics →

Finance Hamster provides educational information about ETFs and investing. It is not investment, tax, or legal advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research or consult a licensed adviser.