Skip to content
Find an ETF
← All ETFs

Available in 10 markets

Xtrackers MSCI USA Swap UCITS ETF 1C

Xtrackers · LU0274210672

Xtrackers MSCI USA Swap UCITS ETF 1C is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from Xtrackers, traded under the ticker XMUS (ISIN LU0274210672). In a single purchase you get a diversified basket of holdings rather than a stake in just one business. In plain terms it is about owning small slices of companies, so you share in their growth when they do…

· Tracks the MSCI Total Return Net USA index index ?
Equity ?Accumulating ?Physical ?LU ?
Low yearly feeReinvests dividendsOwns the shares directlyUnited States
Fund size (AUM) ?
€0
Risk level (SRI) ?
6 / 7 · High
1-year return ?
+0.0%
Price Return · to 2026-10-23
Yearly fee (TER) ?
0.15%
All-in cost ≈ 0.15%

About this fund

What you own

The MSCI Total Return Net USA index index is the benchmark this fund aims to copy. By holding it, this fund gives you a stake in around 246 companies across United States in a single purchase.

Dividends

The fund automatically reinvests dividends back into itself, so your holding grows without cash payouts.

Read more

Rolling the dividends straight back in means your money compounds automatically, with nothing for you to reinvest by hand. The flip side is there is no cash income; the growth simply shows up as a higher fund value. Note that reinvested dividends can still be taxable in some countries even though you never receive the cash — the rules depend on where you live.

How it works

The fund actually buys every share in the index it tracks (full replication).

Read more

Owning every holding keeps things transparent — what is in the index is what the fund actually owns. It can be a touch costlier to run for indexes with thousands of tiny positions, since the fund has to buy and maintain them all. There is no swap bank involved, so there is no extra “what if the partner fails” question to weigh.

Cost

0.15%Yearly fee (TER)
0.15%All-in cost

The yearly running cost of the fund, shown as a % of your money. Lower is cheaper.

Read more

For example, a 0.20% fee works out at €0.20 a year for every €100 invested — that’s a generic illustration of the mechanic, not this fund’s own fee. It is skimmed quietly from inside the fund a little each day, so you never get a bill — but it drags on your return every year you hold. On a broad index ETF it is usually a small fraction of a percent; the gap between a cheap and a pricey fund looks tiny on day one but compounds over decades, which is why it is worth a glance.

Fund facts

Index tracked ?
MSCI Total Return Net USA index
Replication ?
Physical
Full — buys every share
Regulation ?
UCITS
Yes
Launched
2007
19-year track record

Performance

99.8100101102102202620262026

Growth of $100 invested — both lines start at $100.

Xtrackers MSCI USA Swap UCITS ETF 1C Average MSCI Total Return Net USA index ETF (funds we track) ?

Compared with the average fund tracking the same index — our own data, not the licensed index itself.

YTD+0.0%
1 year+0.0%
3 years+7.0%
5 years+2.8%

Return, year by year

-20.5
+27.7
+7.8
+0.0
'22'23'24'25
3 of 4 up yearsBest: 2023 +27.7%Worst: 2022 -20.5%Calendar-year total returns, in USD

How bumpy has it been?

43.4%
Volatility (1y) ?
How much the price swings year to year — lower is calmer.
-25.7%
Worst drop (3y) ?
The biggest fall from a peak over the last three years.
0.28
Return for the risk (3y) ?
Reward earned per unit of bumpiness.

The bigger picture

+19.3%
Since inception
Total growth since launch — about +3.4% a year.
+36.3%
Best 12 months
The strongest one-year stretch on record.
-20.8%
Worst 12 months
The weakest one-year stretch on record.
-25.7%
Worst fall on record ?
It has not fully recovered yet.

What's inside

By sector ?

Technology36.4%
Consumer Discretionary12.1%
Financials12.0%
Communication Services9.7%
Industrials8.1%
Health Care6.9%
Consumer Staples6.5%
Materials3.0%
Other / not shown5.4%

The 10 biggest holdings make up 38.8% of the fund — the rest is spread across roughly 235 more companies.

Top 10 holdings

#CompanyWeight
1NVIDIA7.6%
2MICROSOFT5.2%
3APPLE4.7%
4AMAZON COM INC3.9%
5ALPHABET CLASS A3.8%
6ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES3.2%
7TESLA INC3.0%
8ELI LILLY2.8%
9ANALOG DEVICES2.5%
10META PLATFORMS CLASS A2.2%

Where to buy this fund

Set from your language & location — change it if it's wrong.

Where it trades

ExchangeTickerCurrency
LSEXMUSUSD★ Primary
CHF listings
SIXXMUSCHF
EUR listings
Borsa ItalianaXMUSEUR
FrankfurtXMUSEUR
USD listings
B2XMUSUSD
B2XMUSUSDUSD
B3XMUDLUSD
B3XMUSDUSD
B3XMUSLUSD
B3XMUSMUSD
B3XMUSZUSD
B4XMUSEURUSD
B4XMUSUSD
BWXMUSUSD
E1XMUSUSDUSD
E1XMUSSEKUSD
E1XMUSHKDUSD
E1XMUSGBXUSD
E1XMUSCHFUSD
E1XMUSUSD
EBXMUSLUSD
EBXMUSMUSD
EBXMUSZUSD
EOXMUSUSDUSD
EOXMUSSEKUSD
EOXMUSHKDUSD
EOXMUSGBXUSD
EOXMUSUSD
EOXMUSCHFUSD
EPXMUSEURUSD
EPXMUSGBXUSD
EPXMUSSEKUSD
ERXMUSZCHFUSD
ERXMUSUSDUSD
ERXMUSMUSDUSD
ERXMUSMUSD
ERXMUSLUSDUSD
ERXMUSHKDUSD
ERXMUSGBPUSD
ERXMUSDUSDUSD
ERXMUSDUSD
ERXMUSCHFUSD
ERXMUSUSD
EUXMUSHKDUSD
EUXMUSCHFUSD
EUXMUSUSD
EZXMUSSEKUSD
EZXMUSGBXUSD
EZXMUSEURUSD
GDXMUSUSD
GFXMUSUSD
GHXMUSUSD
GIXMUSUSD
GMXMUSUSD
GSXMUSUSD
GTXMUSUSD
GZDBXUUSD
HK3020USD
I2XMUSMUSD
IXXMUSLUSD
IXXMUSMUSD
IXXMUSZUSD
L1XMUSMUSD
L1XMUSZUSD
L1XMUSDUSD
L1XMUDLUSD
L3XMUSMUSD
L3XMUSZUSD
L3XMUSSUSD
L3XMUSLUSD
L3XMUSDUSD
L3XMUDLUSD
LAXMUSUSD
LSEXMUDUSD
LUXMUSUSD
MFXMUDNUSD
MMXMUDNUSD
MUXMUDNUSD
POXMUDLUSD
POXMUSDUSD
POXMUSLUSD
POXMUSMUSD
POXMUSSUSD
POXMUSZUSD
QEXMUSMUSD
QEXMUSDUSD
QTDBXUUSD
QXXMUSDUSD
QXXMUSLUSD
QXXMUSMUSD
QXXMUSZUSD
S1XMUSDUSD
S4XMUSDUSD
SEXMUSUSD
T1XMUSMUSD
T2XMUSSEKUSD
T2XMUSGBPUSD
T2XMUSEURUSD
T2XMUDUSD
T23020USD
THXMUSUSD
TQXMUSZUSD
TQXMUSMUSD
TQXMUSLUSD
WT3020USD
WTXMUDUSD
WTXMUSEURUSD
WTXMUSGBPUSD
WTXMUSSEKUSD
X1XMUSCHFUSD
X2XMUSUSDUSD
X2XMUSSEKUSD
X2XMUSCHFUSD
X2XMUSUSD
X9XMUSUSD
X9XMUSEURUSD
X9XMUSHKDUSD
XAXMUSSEKUSD
XAXMUSHKDUSD
XAXMUSGBXUSD
XAXMUSCHFUSD
XEXMUSSEKUSD
XEXMUSHKDUSD
XEXMUSGBXUSD
XEXMUSCHFUSD
XFXMUSCHFUSD
XFXMUSGBXUSD
XFXMUSHKDUSD
XFXMUSSEKUSD
XGXMUSSEKUSD
XGXMUSHKDUSD
XGXMUSGBXUSD
XGXMUSCHFUSD
XHXMUSSEKUSD
XHXMUSHKDUSD
XHXMUSGBXUSD
XHXMUSCHFUSD
XJXMUSCHFUSD
XJXMUSGBXUSD
XJXMUSHKDUSD
XJXMUSSEKUSD
XLXMUSSEKUSD
XLXMUSHKDUSD
XLXMUSGBXUSD
XLXMUSCHFUSD
XLXMUSUSD
XOXMUSSEKUSD
XOXMUSHKDUSD
XOXMUSGBXUSD
XOXMUSCHFUSD
XOXMUSUSD
XQXMUSCHFUSD
XQXMUSHKDUSD
XQXMUSSEKUSD
XUXMUSSEKUSD
XUXMUSHKDUSD
XUXMUSGBXUSD
XUXMUSCHFUSD
XVXMUSUSDUSD
XVXMUSSEKUSD
XVXMUSHKDUSD
XVXMUSGBXUSD
XVXMUSCHFUSD
XVXMUSUSD
XWXMUSUSDUSD
XWXMUSSEKUSD
XWXMUSHKDUSD
XWXMUSGBXUSD
XWXMUSCHFUSD
XWXMUSUSD
XXXMUSUSDUSD
XXXMUSSEKUSD
XXXMUSHKDUSD
XXXMUSGBXUSD
XXXMUSCHFUSD
XXXMUSUSD
XYXMUSCHFUSD
XZXMUSCHFUSD
XZXMUSHKDUSD
XZXMUSSEKUSD
For serious comparison — full data holdings, percentiles, advanced risk, tilt, flows

Full holdings

As of 2026-10-23 · the fund's own published holdings.

#CompanyWeight
1NVIDIA7.6%
2MICROSOFT5.2%
3APPLE4.7%
4AMAZON COM INC3.9%
5ALPHABET CLASS A3.8%
6ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES3.2%
7TESLA INC3.0%
8ELI LILLY2.8%
9ANALOG DEVICES2.5%
10META PLATFORMS CLASS A2.2%
11SALESFORCE2.1%
12LAM RESEARCH1.9%
13PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES CLASS A1.9%
14EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP1.5%
15BOOKING HOLDINGS1.4%
16WALMART1.4%
17LUMENTUM HOLDINGS1.4%
18MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC1.4%
19BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CLASS B1.3%
20WELLS FARGO1.2%
21SANDISK1.2%
22CISCO SYSTEMS INC1.2%
23EATON PLC1.2%
24UNITEDHEALTH GROUP1.1%
25PALO ALTO NETWORKS1.1%
26CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS CLASS A1.1%
27NEWMONT1.1%
28KLA1.1%
29GILEAD SCIENCES1.0%
30HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE1.0%
31ALPHABET CLASS C1.0%
32DEUTSCHE TELEKOM N AG0.9%
33TERADYNE0.9%
34COCA-COLA0.9%
35TEXAS INSTRUMENT INC0.9%
36COUPANG CLASS A0.9%
37DUKE ENERGY CORP0.8%
38LINDE PLC0.8%
39BROADCOM INC0.7%
40SHOPIFY SUBORDINATE VOTING CLASS A0.7%
41NU HOLDINGS CLASS A0.6%
42CME GROUP CLASS A0.6%
43SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PLC0.6%
44ASTERA LABS0.6%
45MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC0.6%
46BOEING0.5%
47BIO TECHNE0.5%
48WALT DISNEY0.5%
49BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP0.5%
50QUALCOMM0.5%
51UNITY SOFTWARE0.5%
52NETFLIX0.5%
53WILLIAMS0.4%
54WASTE MANAGEMENT INC0.4%
55COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP0.4%
56CONSOLIDATED EDISON0.4%
57CREDICORP LTD0.4%
58FORTINET0.4%
59AUTODESK0.4%
60HUMANA0.3%
61SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY0.3%
62FIFTH THIRD BANCORP0.3%
63EQUINIX REIT0.3%
64AMGEN INC0.3%
65AFLAC0.3%
66CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP0.3%
67INTEL CORPORATION CORP0.3%
68KINDER MORGAN0.3%
69STATE STREET0.3%
70COPART INC0.3%
71PROCTER & GAMBLE0.3%
72ZOOM COMMUNICATIONS CLASS A0.3%
73K+S N AG0.3%
74CLOUDFLARE CLASS A0.2%
75PUBLIC STORAGE REIT0.2%
76BLACKROCK0.2%
77KENVUE0.2%
78DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC (TEXAS)0.2%
79AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS0.2%
80CHARLES SCHWAB0.2%
81CARDINAL HEALTH0.2%
82NATERA0.2%
83VIASAT INC0.2%
84LOWES COMPANIES INC0.2%
85NOVARTIS AG0.2%
86INTUITIVE SURGICAL0.2%
87ETSY0.2%
88CHENIERE ENERGY0.2%
89ASTRAZENECA PLC0.2%
90CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC0.2%
91SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES COR0.2%
92US BANCORP0.2%
93TE CONNECTIVITY PLC0.2%
94VALERO ENERGY CORP0.2%
95ENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY0.2%
96ROCHE PS PAR AG0.2%
97RTX0.2%
98VIKING HOLDINGS LTD0.1%
99NETSKOPE CLASS A0.1%
100AUMOVIO N0.1%
101GE AEROSPACE0.1%
102LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC SERIES C0.1%
103INVESCO LTD0.1%
104CVS HEALTH0.1%
105AIXTRON0.1%
106ARISTA NETWORKS0.1%
107VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS0.1%
108CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC CLASS A0.1%
109WESTERN DIGITAL CORP0.1%
110SILTRONIC N AG0.1%
111TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR0.1%
112PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP0.1%
113AMBEA0.1%
114TWILIO CLASS A0.1%
115PACCAR INC0.1%
116FERMI INC0.1%
117AMEREN0.1%
118AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC0.1%
119BLACKSTONE0.1%
120FLATEXDEGIRO N0.1%
121SIEMENS ENERGY N AG0.1%
122SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC0.1%
123CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDING LTD0.1%
124BLOCK CLASS A0.1%
125PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP0.1%
126METTLER TOLEDO0.1%
127ECHOSTAR CLASS A0.1%
128JM SMUCKER0.1%
129EVERPURE INC CLASS A0.1%
130SIG GROUP N AG0.1%
131KROGER0.1%
132CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INC0.1%
133EVERUS CONSTRUCTION GROUP0.1%
134NORTHERN TRUST0.1%
135IDEXX LABORATORIES0.1%
136S&P GLOBAL0.1%
137SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CLASS A0.1%
138DYNATRACE INC0.1%
139FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES CLASS A0.1%
140REVOLUTION MEDICINES0.1%
141TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC0.1%
142PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP0.1%
143AIRBNB CLASS A0.1%
144BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP0.1%
145SARTORIUS PREF AG0.1%
146VERISIGN0.1%
147ELEVANCE HEALTH INC0.1%
148FLEX LTD0.1%
149MARKEL GROUP0.1%
150REGENCY CENTERS REIT CORP0.1%
151BETSSON CLASS B0.1%
152SCHINDLER HOLDING AG0.1%
153SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC0.1%
154ALIGN TECHNOLOGY0.1%
155ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY0.1%
156TALEN ENERGY0.1%
157IBOTTA CLASS A0.1%
158NICE0.1%
159UNITED INTERNET AG0.1%
160BIG SHOPPING CENTERS LTD0.1%
161AXON ENTERPRISE0.1%
162THE SWATCH GROUP AG0.1%
163BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS0.1%
164COEUR MINING0.1%
165COCA COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS PLC0.1%
166MOODYS0.1%
167L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES0.1%
168CLOETTA CLASS B0.1%
169APPLOVIN CLASS A0.1%
170ROCKET LAB CORP0.1%
171TRUIST FINANCIAL0.0%
172XPO0.0%
173CBRE GROUP CLASS A0.0%
174ACCELLERON N AG0.0%
175GITLAB CLASS A0.0%
176SYNOPSYS0.0%
177WORKDAY CLASS A0.0%
178TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
179MIGDAL INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL HOL0.0%
180MERCURY SYSTEMS INC0.0%
181PENTAIR0.0%
182TOAST CLASS A0.0%
183ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP CLASS A0.0%
184ARIS MINING0.0%
185FAIR ISAAC0.0%
186ARCH CAPITAL GROUP0.0%
187DTE ENERGY0.0%
188FUCHS PREF0.0%
189PEPSICO0.0%
190F50.0%
191UNUM0.0%
192ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS0.0%
193ACADEMEDIA0.0%
194AST SPACEMOBILE CLASS A0.0%
195FISERV INC0.0%
196WEBULL CORP CLASS A0.0%
197DKSH HOLDING AG0.0%
198ALLY FINANCIAL INC0.0%
199AKER SOLUTIONS0.0%
200TELIA COMPANY0.0%
201ALCON AG0.0%
202BIOGEN0.0%
203WHITEFIBER INC0.0%
204TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
205OMNICOM GROUP INC0.0%
206BOOZT0.0%
207MONGODB CLASS A0.0%
208TREX0.0%
209MEDCAP0.0%
210Beijer Alma AB0.0%
211PANDOX CLASS B0.0%
212HANZA0.0%
213JULIUS BAER GRUPPE AG0.0%
214ACKERMANS & VAN HAAREN NV0.0%
215AGEAS0.0%
216DOORDASH INC0.0%
217COMET HOLDING AG0.0%
218AVEPOINT CLASS A0.0%
220Plazza AG0.0%
221ICON PLC0.0%
222ATTENDO0.0%
223ARTHUR J GALLAGHER0.0%
224medmix AG0.0%
225Vetropack Holding SA0.0%
226COINBASE GLOBAL CLASS A0.0%
227VZ HOLDING AG0.0%
2283M0.0%
229PAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES CLASS A0.0%
230HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES0.0%
231EXTREME NETWORKS0.0%
232MASTEC INC0.0%
233DLOCAL CLASS A0.0%
234ROCKET COMPANIES INC CLASS A0.0%
235MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS0.0%
236Lithium Argentina AG0.0%
237WR BERKLEY0.0%
238FLUOR CORP0.0%
239RWE AG0.0%
240TALANX AG0.0%
241AMPHENOL CORP CLASS A0.0%
242PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL0.0%
243ROSS STORES INC0.0%
244TEXTRON INC0.0%
245PROGRESSIVE0.0%
246-0.0%

⭳ Download full holdings (CSV)

How it ranks vs peers

🪙 Cheaper than 42% of similar ETFs💰 All-in cost cheaper than 32%📈 Higher 1-yr return than 19%📈 Higher 3-yr return than 40%📈 Higher 5-yr return than 50%📊 Behind its category by 9.8% (1-yr) (category average +9.8%)📊 Behind its category by 2.7% (3-yr) (category average +9.7%)📊 Beat its category by 1.5% (5-yr) (category average +1.4%)

Versus the Equity (stocks) · United States · CHF ETFs we track.

Advanced risk

0.47
Sortino (3y) ?
0.27
Calmar (3y) ?
25.9%
Downside deviation ?
0%
Up months (hit rate) ?
$202.82
52-week high ?
$150.69
52-week low ?

Concentration depth

~44 ?
Effective number of holdings

Roughly 246 companies are held, but the largest names carry most of the weight — so it behaves like ~44 equal-sized positions.

Tilt vs a world tracker

Cash/Other-74.2
Cash/Other-74.2
United States+60.1
Technology+20.1
Financials+12.0
Consumer Discretionary+8.2

Percentage points over / under a broad world-equity tracker (not a licensed benchmark).

Similar funds

We found 6 funds that do much the same job as this one. To pick them we matched this fund's asset class and region, then show how close each match is below.

Matched on🌍 United States stocks
Compare side by side
6 similar funds
Xtrackers MSCI USA Swap UCITS ETF 1CXtrackersYou're viewingState Street® SPDR® S&P 500® ETF TrustSPDRBroader matchState Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® ETFSPDRBroader matchiShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchInvesco S&P 500 UCITS ETF AccInvescoBroader matchInvesco S&P 500 UCITS ETF GBP Hdg AccInvescoBroader match
Why it's similarThis is the fund on this page.
StocksPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksAccumulatingCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksAccumulatingCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
Index trackedMSCI Total Return Net USA indexS&P 500 IndexS&P 500 IndexS&P 500S&P 500S&P 500® Total Return (Net) IndexS&P 500 Daily GBP Hedged NTR Index
Yearly fee (TER)0.15%0.09%0.02%0.10%0.07%0.05%0.05%
All-in cost0.15%0.00%0.00%0.10%0.07%0.12%0.35%
Fund size€0€725.9B€163.2B€155.8B€134B€52.6B€52.2B
DomicileLUUnited StatesUnited StatesIrelandIrelandIrelandIreland
ReplicationPhysical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Synthetic (swap)Synthetic (swap)
3-yr return p.a.+7.0%+23.1%+23.1%+19.4%-73.7%+23.9%
5-yr return p.a.+2.8%+11.0%+11.0%+12.8%-54.8%+11.4%
# holdings246505509511511609205

The fund on this page stays pinned on the left — scroll or use ‹ › to compare it against each one.

Open the full comparison tool →
Data as of 2026-10-23 · Source: issuer data, compiled by Finance Hamster

New to ETFs? Start with the basics →

Finance Hamster provides educational information about ETFs and investing. It is not investment, tax, or legal advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research or consult a licensed adviser.