Available in 10 markets
Amundi Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF Acc
Amundi Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF Acc is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from Amundi, traded under the ticker MFEC (ISIN LU1646361276). One trade buys a whole basket of holdings, so your money is spread out instead of riding on a single company. In plain terms it is about owning small slices of companies, so you share in their growth when…
Opens the screener with this filter applied.
About this fund
What you own
The MSCI EMU Net Return EUR Index index is the benchmark this fund aims to copy. By holding it, this fund gives you a stake in around 222 companies across Eurozone in a single purchase.
Dividends
The fund automatically reinvests dividends back into itself, so your holding grows without cash payouts.
Read more
Rolling the dividends straight back in means your money compounds automatically, with nothing for you to reinvest by hand. The flip side is there is no cash income; the growth simply shows up as a higher fund value. Note that reinvested dividends can still be taxable in some countries even though you never receive the cash — the rules depend on where you live.
How it works
The fund actually buys every share in the index it tracks (full replication).
Read more
Owning every holding keeps things transparent — what is in the index is what the fund actually owns. It can be a touch costlier to run for indexes with thousands of tiny positions, since the fund has to buy and maintain them all. There is no swap bank involved, so there is no extra “what if the partner fails” question to weigh.
Cost
The yearly running cost of the fund, shown as a % of your money. Lower is cheaper.
Read more
For example, a 0.20% fee works out at €0.20 a year for every €100 invested — that’s a generic illustration of the mechanic, not this fund’s own fee. It is skimmed quietly from inside the fund a little each day, so you never get a bill — but it drags on your return every year you hold. On a broad index ETF it is usually a small fraction of a percent; the gap between a cheap and a pricey fund looks tiny on day one but compounds over decades, which is why it is worth a glance.
Fund facts
Performance
Growth of €100 invested — both lines start at €100.
Compared with the average fund tracking the same index — our own data, not the licensed index itself.
Return, year by year
How bumpy has it been?
The bigger picture
What's inside
By sector ?
The 10 biggest holdings make up 30.8% of the fund — the rest is spread across roughly 212 more companies.
Top 10 holdings
| # | Company | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML HOLDING NV | 9.6% |
| 2 | SIEMENS AG-REG | 3.0% |
| 3 | SAP SE / XETRA | 2.9% |
| 4 | BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID | 2.7% |
| 5 | ALLIANZ SE-REG | 2.4% |
| 6 | TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS | 2.2% |
| 7 | SCHNEIDER ELECT SE | 2.1% |
| 8 | BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA | 2.0% |
| 9 | IBERDROLA SA | 2.0% |
| 10 | AIRBUS SE PARIS | 1.7% |
Where to buy this fund
Set from your language & location — change it if it's wrong.
Where it trades
| Exchange | Ticker | Currency | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euronext Paris | MFEC | EUR | ★ Primary |
| EUR listings | |||
| B3 | MFECP | EUR | |
| E1 | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| EB | MFECP | EUR | |
| EP | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| EU | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| EZ | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| Frankfurt | B8TI | EUR | |
| GD | B8TI | EUR | |
| GH | B8TI | EUR | |
| GZ | B8TI | EUR | |
| I2 | MFECP | EUR | |
| IX | MFECP | EUR | |
| L1 | MFECP | EUR | |
| L3 | MFECP | EUR | |
| PO | MFECP | EUR | |
| QE | MFECP | EUR | |
| QT | B8TI | EUR | |
| QX | MFECP | EUR | |
| S1 | MFECP | EUR | |
| S4 | MFECP | EUR | |
| TH | B8TI | EUR | |
| X1 | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| X2 | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| X9 | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XA | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XE | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XETRA | MFEC | EUR | |
| XF | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XG | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XH | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XJ | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XL | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XO | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XQ | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XS | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XU | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XV | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XW | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XX | MFECEUR | EUR | |
| XZ | MFECEUR | EUR | |
For serious comparison — full data holdings, percentiles, advanced risk, tilt, flows
Full holdings
As of 2026-10-08 · the fund's own published holdings.
| # | Company | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML HOLDING NV | 9.6% |
| 2 | SIEMENS AG-REG | 3.0% |
| 3 | SAP SE / XETRA | 2.9% |
| 4 | BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID | 2.7% |
| 5 | ALLIANZ SE-REG | 2.4% |
| 6 | TOTALENERGIES SE PARIS | 2.2% |
| 7 | SCHNEIDER ELECT SE | 2.1% |
| 8 | BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA | 2.0% |
| 9 | IBERDROLA SA | 2.0% |
| 10 | AIRBUS SE PARIS | 1.7% |
| 11 | SIEMENS ENERGY AG | 1.7% |
| 12 | SAFRAN SA | 1.7% |
| 13 | UNICREDIT SPA | 1.6% |
| 14 | LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI | 1.5% |
| 15 | DEUTSCHE TELEKOM NAMEN (XETRA) | 1.4% |
| 16 | BNP PARIBAS | 1.4% |
| 17 | INTESA SANPAOLO | 1.4% |
| 18 | ING GROEP NV | 1.3% |
| 19 | INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG | 1.2% |
| 20 | SANOFI - PARIS | 1.2% |
| 21 | ENEL SPA | 1.0% |
| 22 | AXA SA | 1.0% |
| 23 | MUENCHENER RUECKVER AG-REG | 1.0% |
| 24 | ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV BRUXELLES | 0.9% |
| 25 | INDUSTRIA DE DISENO TEXTIL | 0.9% |
| 26 | DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG | 0.8% |
| 27 | ARGENX SE | 0.8% |
| 28 | NORDEA BANK ABP | 0.8% |
| 29 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG NAMEN | 0.8% |
| 30 | DHL GROUP (XETRA) | 0.8% |
| 31 | VINCI SA (PARIS) | 0.8% |
| 32 | NOKIA OYJ HELSINKI | 0.7% |
| 33 | AIR LIQUIDE PRIME DE FIDELITE 2028 | 0.7% |
| 34 | BASF SE XETRA | 0.7% |
| 35 | ENI SPA MILAN | 0.7% |
| 36 | HERMES INTERNATIONAL | 0.7% |
| 37 | RHEINMETALL ORD | 0.7% |
| 38 | BAYER AG-REG | 0.7% |
| 39 | NEBIUS GROUP NV USD | 0.7% |
| 40 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA | 0.7% |
| 41 | PROSUS NV | 0.7% |
| 42 | ASM INTERNATIONAL NV | 0.6% |
| 43 | FERRARI NV MILAN | 0.6% |
| 44 | CAIXABANK SA | 0.6% |
| 45 | SOCIETE GENERALE | 0.6% |
| 46 | E.ON SE | 0.6% |
| 47 | RWE AG | 0.6% |
| 48 | DANONE | 0.6% |
| 49 | LEGRAND SA | 0.6% |
| 50 | AIR LIQUIDE SA | 0.6% |
| 51 | L OREAL | 0.5% |
| 52 | L OREAL PRIME DE FIDELITE 2028 | 0.5% |
| 53 | PRYSMIAN SPA | 0.5% |
| 54 | ERSTE GROUP BANK | 0.5% |
| 55 | REPSOL SA | 0.5% |
| 56 | STMICROELECTRONICS/PARIS | 0.5% |
| 57 | GENERALI MILAN | 0.5% |
| 58 | COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAIN | 0.4% |
| 59 | KBC GROUP NV | 0.4% |
| 60 | KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE | 0.4% |
| 61 | MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG | 0.4% |
| 62 | ORANGE | 0.4% |
| 63 | ABN AMRO BANK NV-CVA | 0.4% |
| 64 | UCB SA | 0.4% |
| 65 | ADIDAS AG | 0.4% |
| 66 | ARCELORMITTAL SA AMSTERDAM | 0.4% |
| 67 | AIB GROUP PLC | 0.4% |
| 68 | ADYEN NV | 0.4% |
| 69 | COMMERZBANK AG | 0.4% |
| 70 | ENGIE PRIME DE FIDELITE 2028 | 0.3% |
| 71 | AIR LIQUIDE PRIME FIDELITE | 0.3% |
| 72 | AMADEUS IT GROUP SA | 0.3% |
| 73 | PUBLICIS GROUPE SA | 0.3% |
| 74 | FERROVIAL SE MADRID | 0.3% |
| 75 | BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI SIENA REGR | 0.3% |
| 76 | SAMPO OYJ-A SHS | 0.3% |
| 77 | MICHELIN (CGDE) | 0.3% |
| 78 | THALES SA | 0.3% |
| 79 | NN GROUP NV | 0.3% |
| 80 | AERCAP HOLDINGS NV | 0.3% |
| 81 | L OREAL PRIME FIDELITE | 0.3% |
| 82 | BPER BANCA SPA | 0.3% |
| 83 | AENA SME SA | 0.3% |
| 84 | MTU AERO ENGINES AG | 0.3% |
| 85 | HEINEKEN NV | 0.3% |
| 86 | HEIDELBERGCEMENT AG | 0.3% |
| 87 | DAIMLER TRUCK HOLDING AG | 0.3% |
| 88 | LEONARDO SPA | 0.3% |
| 89 | POSTE ITALIANE SPA | 0.3% |
| 90 | VEOLIA ENVIRONNEMENT | 0.3% |
| 91 | FRESENIUS SE & CO KGAA | 0.3% |
| 92 | MERCK KGAA | 0.3% |
| 93 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE | 0.3% |
| 94 | BANK OF IRELAND GROUP PLC DUBLIN | 0.3% |
| 95 | ENGIE | 0.3% |
| 96 | BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG | 0.3% |
| 97 | KONINKLIJKE PHILIPS NV | 0.3% |
| 98 | CAPGEMINI SE | 0.3% |
| 99 | ACS ACTIVIDADES CONS Y SERV | 0.3% |
| 100 | BANCO DE SABADELL SA | 0.3% |
| 101 | KONE OYJ-B | 0.3% |
| 102 | DSM-FIRMENICH AG AMSTERDAM | 0.3% |
| 103 | WOLTERS KLUWER | 0.2% |
| 104 | HANNOVER RUECK SE | 0.2% |
| 105 | KINGSPAN GROUP | 0.2% |
| 106 | UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP NV | 0.2% |
| 107 | KONINKLIJKE KPN NV | 0.2% |
| 108 | KERING PARIS | 0.2% |
| 109 | CREDIT AGRICOLE SA | 0.2% |
| 110 | BANCO BPM SPA | 0.2% |
| 111 | DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE | 0.2% |
| 112 | WARTSILA OYJ | 0.2% |
| 113 | VOLKSWAGEN AG-PFD | 0.2% |
| 114 | EDP SA | 0.2% |
| 115 | KERRY GROUP PLC-A | 0.2% |
| 116 | NESTE OYJ | 0.2% |
| 117 | ENDESA SA | 0.2% |
| 118 | SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG | 0.2% |
| 119 | FINECOBANK SPA | 0.2% |
| 120 | UPM-KYMMENE OYJ | 0.2% |
| 121 | TERNA-RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONA | 0.2% |
| 122 | EURONEXT NV PARIS | 0.2% |
| 123 | TELEFONICA SA | 0.2% |
| 124 | BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES | 0.2% |
| 125 | BAWAG GROUP AG | 0.2% |
| 126 | NATURGY ENERGY GROUP SA | 0.2% |
| 127 | SYMRISE AG XETRA | 0.2% |
| 128 | VONOVIA SE | 0.2% |
| 129 | PERNOD RICARD | 0.2% |
| 130 | ASR NEDERLAND NV | 0.2% |
| 131 | HENKEL AG & CO KGAA VOR-PFD | 0.2% |
| 132 | SNAM SPA | 0.2% |
| 133 | CELLNEX TELECOM SA | 0.2% |
| 134 | OMV AG | 0.2% |
| 135 | METSO CORP | 0.2% |
| 136 | FORTUM OYJ | 0.2% |
| 137 | AGEAS | 0.2% |
| 138 | RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC IRL | 0.2% |
| 139 | GEA GROUP AG EX MG TECHNOLOGIE | 0.2% |
| 140 | BANKINTER SA | 0.1% |
| 141 | UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD /PARIS | 0.1% |
| 142 | MONCLER SPA | 0.1% |
| 143 | BANCO COMERCIAL PORTUGUES | 0.1% |
| 144 | CARREFOUR SA | 0.1% |
| 145 | UNIPOL ASSICURAZIONI SPA | 0.1% |
| 146 | AEGON LTD AMSTERDAM | 0.1% |
| 147 | ORION OYJ-CLASS B | 0.1% |
| 148 | BOUYGUES SA | 0.1% |
| 149 | AKZO NOBEL N.V. | 0.1% |
| 150 | GALP ENERGIA -B | 0.1% |
| 151 | ACCOR SA | 0.1% |
| 152 | EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC | 0.1% |
| 153 | QIAGEN N.V.XETRA | 0.1% |
| 154 | STELLANTIS | 0.1% |
| 155 | BUREAU VERITAS | 0.1% |
| 156 | TENARIS SA | 0.1% |
| 157 | HEINEKEN HOLDING NV | 0.1% |
| 158 | KLEPIERRE | 0.1% |
| 159 | CONTINENTAL AG | 0.1% |
| 160 | REXEL SA | 0.1% |
| 161 | RAIFFEISEN BANK INTL | 0.1% |
| 162 | MAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV/THE | 0.1% |
| 163 | BRENNTAG SE | 0.1% |
| 164 | TALANX AG | 0.1% |
| 165 | BEIERSDORF AG | 0.1% |
| 166 | EIFFAGE | 0.1% |
| 167 | FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG | 0.1% |
| 168 | SARTORIUS PFD | 0.1% |
| 169 | KNORR-BREME AG | 0.1% |
| 170 | SARTORIUS STEDIM BIOTECH | 0.1% |
| 171 | HENKEL AG & CO KGAA | 0.1% |
| 172 | EXOR NV AMSTERDAM | 0.1% |
| 173 | KESKO OYJ-B SHS | 0.1% |
| 174 | REDEIA CORP SA | 0.1% |
| 175 | HOCHTIEF AG DM50 | 0.1% |
| 176 | INTL CONSOLD AIRLINES-EUR | 0.1% |
| 177 | INDRA SISTEMAS SA | 0.1% |
| 178 | ALSTOM | 0.1% |
| 179 | SYENSQO SA | 0.1% |
| 180 | AMUNDI SA | 0.1% |
| 181 | STORA ENSO OYJ-R SHS | 0.1% |
| 182 | EVONIK INDUSTRIES AG | 0.1% |
| 183 | ABIVAX SA | 0.1% |
| 184 | ELIA GROUP SA/NV | 0.1% |
| 185 | LOTUS BAKERIES | 0.1% |
| 186 | ELISA OYJ | 0.1% |
| 187 | DELIVERY HERO | 0.1% |
| 188 | RENAULT SA | 0.1% |
| 189 | ACCIONA SA | 0.1% |
| 190 | ITALGAS SPA | 0.1% |
| 191 | GROUPE BRUXELLES LAMBERT NV | 0.1% |
| 192 | IPSEN | 0.1% |
| 193 | JERONIMO MARTINS | 0.1% |
| 194 | DR ING HC F PORSCHE AG | 0.1% |
| 195 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 0.1% |
| 196 | DASSAULT AVIATION SA | 0.1% |
| 197 | GETLINK SE | 0.1% |
| 198 | HENSOLDT AG | 0.1% |
| 199 | ZALANDO SE | 0.1% |
| 200 | DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA NOMINATIVE | 0.1% |
| 201 | RECORDATI INDUSTRIA CHIMICA | 0.1% |
| 202 | VERBUND AG | 0.1% |
| 203 | MAPFRE SA | 0.1% |
| 204 | EDP RENEWABLES SA | 0.1% |
| 205 | PORSCHE AUTOMOBIL HLDG-PFD | 0.1% |
| 206 | SOFINA | 0.1% |
| 207 | NEMETSCHEK AG | 0.1% |
| 208 | DAVIDE CAMPARI-MILANO NV | 0.1% |
| 209 | D IETEREN GROUP | 0.1% |
| 210 | ADP | 0.1% |
| 211 | FINANCIERE DE TUBIZE | 0.1% |
| 212 | BIOMERIEUX | 0.0% |
| 213 | AYVENS SA | 0.0% |
| 214 | SODEXO SA | 0.0% |
| 215 | RATIONAL AG | 0.0% |
| 216 | GECINA SA | 0.0% |
| 217 | BUZZI SPA | 0.0% |
| 218 | CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC | 0.0% |
| 219 | COVIVIO | 0.0% |
| 220 | SODEXO-ACT PROV PRIME DE FIDELITE | 0.0% |
| 221 | SODEXO PRIME FIDELITE 2029 | 0.0% |
| 222 | EURO STOXX 50 12/26 EUREX | 0.0% |
How it ranks vs peers
Versus the Equity (stocks) · Eurozone · EUR ETFs we track.
Advanced risk
Concentration depth
Roughly 222 companies are held, but the largest names carry most of the weight — so it behaves like ~52 equal-sized positions.
Tilt vs a world tracker
Percentage points over / under a broad world-equity tracker (not a licensed benchmark).
Estimated fund flows
Estimated from fund-size changes.
Documents
Similar funds
We found 6 funds that do much the same job as this one. To pick them we matched this fund's asset class and region, then show how close each match is below.
| Amundi Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF AccAmundiYou're viewing | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hGBP disUBSBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hGBP accUBSBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hCHF accUBSBroader match | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why it's similar | This is the fund on this page. | StocksPhysical Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksPhysical Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysical Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysical Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysical Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksPhysical Tracks a different index in the same category. |
| Index tracked | MSCI EMU Net Return EUR Index | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI Emu | MSCI Emu |
| Yearly fee (TER) | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| All-in cost | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Fund size | €1.4B | €9.2B | €8.9B | €8.8B | €8.1B | €7.9B | €7.9B |
| Domicile | LU | Ireland | LU | LU | LU | Ireland | Ireland |
| Replication | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) |
| 3-yr return p.a. | +17.7% | +14.3% | +16.9% | +19.6% | +15.8% | +19.9% | +15.2% |
| 5-yr return p.a. | +10.4% | +9.5% | +9.5% | +11.9% | +9.0% | +10.6% | +8.6% |
| # holdings | 222 | 230 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 230 | 230 |
The fund on this page stays pinned on the left — scroll or use ‹ › to compare it against each one.
Open the full comparison tool →New to ETFs? Start with the basics →
Finance Hamster provides educational information about ETFs and investing. It is not investment, tax, or legal advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research or consult a licensed adviser.