Available in 10 markets
Amundi MSCI EMU Climate Paris Aligned UCITS ETF Acc
Amundi MSCI EMU Climate Paris Aligned UCITS ETF Acc is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from Amundi, traded under the ticker PABZ (ISIN LU2182388582). In a single purchase you get a diversified basket of holdings rather than a stake in just one business. In plain terms it is about owning small slices of companies, so you share in their growth when…
Opens the screener with this filter applied.
About this fund
What you own
The MSCI EMU Climate Paris Aligned Filtered PAB Index index is the benchmark this fund aims to copy. By holding it, this fund gives you a stake in around 144 companies across Eurozone in a single purchase.
Dividends
The fund automatically reinvests dividends back into itself, so your holding grows without cash payouts.
Read more
Rolling the dividends straight back in means your money compounds automatically, with nothing for you to reinvest by hand. The flip side is there is no cash income; the growth simply shows up as a higher fund value. Note that reinvested dividends can still be taxable in some countries even though you never receive the cash — the rules depend on where you live.
How it works
The fund actually buys every share in the index it tracks (full replication).
Read more
Owning every holding keeps things transparent — what is in the index is what the fund actually owns. It can be a touch costlier to run for indexes with thousands of tiny positions, since the fund has to buy and maintain them all. There is no swap bank involved, so there is no extra “what if the partner fails” question to weigh.
Cost
The yearly running cost of the fund, shown as a % of your money. Lower is cheaper.
Read more
For example, a 0.20% fee works out at €0.20 a year for every €100 invested — that’s a generic illustration of the mechanic, not this fund’s own fee. It is skimmed quietly from inside the fund a little each day, so you never get a bill — but it drags on your return every year you hold. On a broad index ETF it is usually a small fraction of a percent; the gap between a cheap and a pricey fund looks tiny on day one but compounds over decades, which is why it is worth a glance.
Fund facts
Performance
Growth of €100 invested — both lines start at €100.
Compared with the average fund tracking the same index — our own data, not the licensed index itself.
Return, year by year
How bumpy has it been?
The bigger picture
What's inside
By sector ?
The 10 biggest holdings make up 35.1% of the fund — the rest is spread across roughly 134 more companies.
Top 10 holdings
| # | Company | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML HOLDING NV | 10.7% |
| 2 | SCHNEIDER ELECT SE | 3.7% |
| 3 | SIEMENS AG-REG | 3.5% |
| 4 | SAP SE / XETRA | 3.4% |
| 5 | ALLIANZ SE-REG | 3.2% |
| 6 | BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID | 2.5% |
| 7 | UNICREDIT SPA | 2.4% |
| 8 | IBERDROLA SA | 2.2% |
| 9 | BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA | 1.8% |
| 10 | INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG | 1.8% |
Where to buy this fund
Set from your language & location — change it if it's wrong.
Where it trades
| Exchange | Ticker | Currency | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euronext Paris | PABZ | EUR | ★ Primary |
| EUR listings | |||
| B3 | PABZP | EUR | |
| B4 | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| E1 | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| EB | PABZP | EUR | |
| EP | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| EU | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| EZ | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| Frankfurt | XAMJ | EUR | |
| GD | XAMJ | EUR | |
| GH | XAMJ | EUR | |
| GM | XAMJ | EUR | |
| GZ | XAMJ | EUR | |
| I2 | PABZP | EUR | |
| IX | PABZP | EUR | |
| L1 | PABZP | EUR | |
| L3 | PABZP | EUR | |
| LA | XAMJ | EUR | |
| LU | XAMJ | EUR | |
| PO | PABZP | EUR | |
| QE | PABZP | EUR | |
| QT | XAMJ | EUR | |
| QX | PABZP | EUR | |
| S1 | PABZP | EUR | |
| S4 | PABZP | EUR | |
| TH | XAMJ | EUR | |
| X1 | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| X2 | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| X9 | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XA | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XE | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XETRA | PABZ | EUR | |
| XF | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XG | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XH | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XJ | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XL | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XO | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XQ | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XS | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XU | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XV | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XW | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XX | PABZEUR | EUR | |
| XZ | PABZEUR | EUR | |
For serious comparison — full data holdings, percentiles, advanced risk, tilt, flows
Full holdings
As of 2026-10-02 · the fund's own published holdings.
| # | Company | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASML HOLDING NV | 10.7% |
| 2 | SCHNEIDER ELECT SE | 3.7% |
| 3 | SIEMENS AG-REG | 3.5% |
| 4 | SAP SE / XETRA | 3.4% |
| 5 | ALLIANZ SE-REG | 3.2% |
| 6 | BANCO SANTANDER SA MADRID | 2.5% |
| 7 | UNICREDIT SPA | 2.4% |
| 8 | IBERDROLA SA | 2.2% |
| 9 | BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA | 1.8% |
| 10 | INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES AG | 1.8% |
| 11 | KLEPIERRE | 1.7% |
| 12 | LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUI | 1.7% |
| 13 | NORDEA BANK ABP | 1.7% |
| 14 | TERNA-RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONA | 1.7% |
| 15 | FERROVIAL SE MADRID | 1.6% |
| 16 | SANOFI - PARIS | 1.6% |
| 17 | VINCI SA (PARIS) | 1.5% |
| 18 | AXA SA | 1.5% |
| 19 | LEGRAND SA | 1.4% |
| 20 | REDEIA CORP SA | 1.2% |
| 21 | EDP RENEWABLES SA | 1.2% |
| 22 | KINGSPAN GROUP | 1.2% |
| 23 | UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD /PARIS | 1.2% |
| 24 | DEUTSCHE TELEKOM NAMEN (XETRA) | 1.1% |
| 25 | NN GROUP NV | 1.0% |
| 26 | BANCO BPM SPA | 1.0% |
| 27 | PROSUS NV | 1.0% |
| 28 | BNP PARIBAS | 0.9% |
| 29 | SAMPO OYJ-A SHS | 0.9% |
| 30 | NOKIA OYJ HELSINKI | 0.9% |
| 31 | ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV SA/NV BRUXELLES | 0.9% |
| 32 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA | 0.9% |
| 33 | DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG | 0.9% |
| 34 | INTESA SANPAOLO | 0.9% |
| 35 | HERMES INTERNATIONAL | 0.9% |
| 36 | DEUTSCHE BANK AG NAMEN | 0.9% |
| 37 | ASM INTERNATIONAL NV | 0.8% |
| 38 | RHEINMETALL ORD | 0.8% |
| 39 | FERRARI NV MILAN | 0.8% |
| 40 | GECINA SA | 0.8% |
| 41 | ARGENX SE | 0.8% |
| 42 | KESKO OYJ-B SHS | 0.8% |
| 43 | ING GROEP NV | 0.7% |
| 44 | COVIVIO | 0.7% |
| 45 | GETLINK SE | 0.7% |
| 46 | AMADEUS IT GROUP SA | 0.7% |
| 47 | NEBIUS GROUP NV USD | 0.7% |
| 48 | L OREAL PRIME DE FIDELITE 2028 | 0.7% |
| 49 | UCB SA | 0.6% |
| 50 | AENA SME SA | 0.6% |
| 51 | FINECOBANK SPA | 0.6% |
| 52 | VERBUND AG | 0.6% |
| 53 | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE | 0.6% |
| 54 | L OREAL PRIME FIDELITE | 0.6% |
| 55 | STMICROELECTRONICS/MILAN | 0.6% |
| 56 | DHL GROUP (XETRA) | 0.5% |
| 57 | ENEL SPA | 0.5% |
| 58 | SOCIETE GENERALE | 0.5% |
| 59 | MERCK KGAA | 0.5% |
| 60 | ELIA GROUP SA/NV | 0.5% |
| 61 | PUBLICIS GROUPE SA | 0.5% |
| 62 | TALANX AG | 0.4% |
| 63 | SOFINA | 0.4% |
| 64 | L OREAL | 0.4% |
| 65 | DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE | 0.4% |
| 66 | AMUNDI SA | 0.4% |
| 67 | CAIXABANK SA | 0.4% |
| 68 | EXOR NV AMSTERDAM | 0.4% |
| 69 | ERSTE GROUP BANK | 0.4% |
| 70 | PRYSMIAN SPA | 0.4% |
| 71 | EDP SA | 0.4% |
| 72 | COMMERZBANK AG | 0.4% |
| 73 | VONOVIA SE | 0.4% |
| 74 | EIFFAGE | 0.4% |
| 75 | ADIDAS AG | 0.3% |
| 76 | CAPGEMINI SE | 0.3% |
| 77 | ADYEN NV | 0.3% |
| 78 | KONE OYJ-B | 0.3% |
| 79 | FORTUM OYJ | 0.3% |
| 80 | ORION OYJ-CLASS B | 0.3% |
| 81 | HANNOVER RUECK SE | 0.3% |
| 82 | BE SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRIES | 0.3% |
| 83 | KNORR-BREME AG | 0.3% |
| 84 | KERING PARIS | 0.3% |
| 85 | HENSOLDT AG | 0.3% |
| 86 | UPM-KYMMENE OYJ | 0.3% |
| 87 | RECORDATI INDUSTRIA CHIMICA | 0.3% |
| 88 | BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI SIENA REGR | 0.3% |
| 89 | MONCLER SPA | 0.3% |
| 90 | AIR LIQUIDE PRIME DE FIDELITE 2027 | 0.3% |
| 91 | AIR LIQUIDE PRIME DE FIDELITE 2028 | 0.3% |
| 92 | HENKEL AG & CO KGAA VOR-PFD | 0.3% |
| 93 | PERNOD RICARD | 0.3% |
| 94 | QIAGEN N.V.XETRA | 0.2% |
| 95 | CELLNEX TELECOM SA | 0.2% |
| 96 | EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC | 0.2% |
| 97 | SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG | 0.2% |
| 98 | GENERALI MILAN | 0.2% |
| 99 | DSM-FIRMENICH AG AMSTERDAM | 0.2% |
| 100 | UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP NV | 0.2% |
| 101 | WOLTERS KLUWER | 0.2% |
| 102 | L OREAL PRIME DE FIDELITE 2027 | 0.2% |
| 103 | SARTORIUS PFD | 0.2% |
| 104 | BEIERSDORF AG | 0.2% |
| 105 | KBC GROUP NV | 0.2% |
| 106 | IPSEN | 0.2% |
| 107 | SARTORIUS STEDIM BIOTECH | 0.2% |
| 108 | BPER BANCA SPA | 0.2% |
| 109 | AIR LIQUIDE SA | 0.2% |
| 110 | FINANCIERE DE TUBIZE | 0.2% |
| 111 | SYMRISE AG XETRA | 0.2% |
| 112 | ALSTOM | 0.2% |
| 113 | ELISA OYJ | 0.2% |
| 114 | EURONEXT NV PARIS | 0.2% |
| 115 | GROUPE BRUXELLES LAMBERT NV | 0.1% |
| 116 | DR ING HC F PORSCHE AG | 0.1% |
| 117 | DAVIDE CAMPARI-MILANO NV | 0.1% |
| 118 | UNIPOL ASSICURAZIONI SPA | 0.1% |
| 119 | BANCO DE SABADELL SA | 0.1% |
| 120 | COMPAGNIE DE SAINT GOBAIN | 0.1% |
| 121 | ADP | 0.1% |
| 122 | RATIONAL AG | 0.1% |
| 123 | D IETEREN GROUP | 0.1% |
| 124 | AERCAP HOLDINGS NV | 0.1% |
| 125 | AKZO NOBEL N.V. | 0.1% |
| 126 | BOUYGUES SA | 0.1% |
| 127 | NEMETSCHEK AG | 0.1% |
| 128 | LOTUS BAKERIES | 0.1% |
| 129 | RAIFFEISEN BANK INTL | 0.1% |
| 130 | BIOMERIEUX | 0.1% |
| 131 | POSTE ITALIANE SPA | 0.1% |
| 132 | ZALANDO SE | 0.1% |
| 133 | BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG | 0.1% |
| 134 | SIEMENS ENERGY AG | 0.1% |
| 135 | AIB GROUP PLC | 0.1% |
| 136 | BAWAG GROUP AG | 0.0% |
| 137 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA | 0.0% |
| 138 | HENKEL AG & CO KGAA | 0.0% |
| 139 | METSO CORP | 0.0% |
| 140 | BANKINTER SA | 0.0% |
| 141 | GEA GROUP AG EX MG TECHNOLOGIE | 0.0% |
| 142 | ACCIONA SA | 0.0% |
| 143 | INDRA SISTEMAS SA | 0.0% |
| 144 | EURO STOXX 50 12/26 EUREX | 0.0% |
How it ranks vs peers
Versus the Equity (stocks) · Eurozone · EUR ETFs we track.
Advanced risk
Concentration depth
Roughly 144 companies are held, but the largest names carry most of the weight — so it behaves like ~41 equal-sized positions.
Tilt vs a world tracker
Percentage points over / under a broad world-equity tracker (not a licensed benchmark).
Estimated fund flows
Estimated from fund-size changes.
Documents
Similar funds
We found 6 funds that do much the same job as this one. To pick them we matched this fund's asset class and region, then show how close each match is below.
| Amundi MSCI EMU Climate Paris Aligned UCITS ETF AccAmundiYou're viewing | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hGBP disUBSBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hGBP accUBSBroader match | UBS Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETF hCHF accUBSBroader match | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | iShares Core MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesBroader match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why it's similar | This is the fund on this page. | StocksPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksAccumulatingPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. | StocksPhysicalCheaper fee Tracks a different index in the same category. |
| Index tracked | MSCI EMU Climate Paris Aligned Filtered PAB Index | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI EMU | MSCI Emu | MSCI Emu |
| Yearly fee (TER) | 0.15% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| All-in cost | 0.15% | 0.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Fund size | €285.6M | €9.2B | €8.9B | €8.8B | €8.1B | €7.9B | €7.9B |
| Domicile | LU | Ireland | LU | LU | LU | Ireland | Ireland |
| Replication | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) | Physical (full) |
| 3-yr return p.a. | +14.5% | +14.3% | +16.9% | +19.6% | +15.8% | +19.9% | +15.2% |
| 5-yr return p.a. | +7.6% | +9.5% | +9.5% | +11.9% | +9.0% | +10.6% | +8.6% |
| # holdings | 144 | 230 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 230 | 230 |
The fund on this page stays pinned on the left — scroll or use ‹ › to compare it against each one.
Open the full comparison tool →New to ETFs? Start with the basics →
Finance Hamster provides educational information about ETFs and investing. It is not investment, tax, or legal advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research or consult a licensed adviser.