Skip to content
Find an ETF
← All ETFs

Available in 10 markets

State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® Value ETF

SPDR · US78464A5083

State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® Value ETF is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from SPDR, traded under the ticker SPYV (ISIN US78464A5083). It lets you buy a basket of holdings in a single trade, spreading your money across them rather than one company. In plain terms it is about owning small slices of companies, so you share in their growth…

· Tracks the S&P 500 Value Index index ?
Equity ?Unknown Physical ?United States ?
Low yearly feeOwns the shares directlyUnited StatesBroadly spread
Fund size (AUM) ?
€33.8B
1-year return ?
+13.8%
Price Return · to 2026-10-20
Yearly fee (TER) ?
0.04%
All-in cost ≈ 0.00%

About this fund

What you own

The S&P 500 Value Index index is the benchmark this fund aims to copy. By holding it, this fund gives you a stake in around 438 companies across United States in a single purchase.

How it works

The fund actually buys every share in the index it tracks (full replication).

Read more

Owning every holding keeps things transparent — what is in the index is what the fund actually owns. It can be a touch costlier to run for indexes with thousands of tiny positions, since the fund has to buy and maintain them all. There is no swap bank involved, so there is no extra “what if the partner fails” question to weigh.

Cost

0.04%Yearly fee (TER)
0.00%All-in cost

The yearly running cost of the fund, shown as a % of your money. Lower is cheaper.

Read more

For example, a 0.20% fee works out at €0.20 a year for every €100 invested — that’s a generic illustration of the mechanic, not this fund’s own fee. It is skimmed quietly from inside the fund a little each day, so you never get a bill — but it drags on your return every year you hold. On a broad index ETF it is usually a small fraction of a percent; the gap between a cheap and a pricey fund looks tiny on day one but compounds over decades, which is why it is worth a glance.

Fund facts

Index tracked ?
S&P 500 Value Index
Replication ?
Physical
Full — buys every share
Launched
Sep 2000
26-year track record

Performance

99.7100100101101202520252025

Growth of $100 invested — both lines start at $100.

State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® Value ETF Average S&P 500 Value Index ETF (funds we track) ?

Compared with the average fund tracking the same index — our own data, not the licensed index itself.

YTD+11.9%
1 year+13.8%
3 years+16.3%
5 years+9.2%

Return, year by year

-7.4
+19.9
+9.7
+11.1
'22'23'24'25
3 of 4 up yearsBest: 2023 +19.9%Worst: 2022 -7.4%Calendar-year total returns, in USD

How bumpy has it been?

9.5%
Volatility (1y) ?
How much the price swings year to year — lower is calmer.
-18.4%
Worst drop (3y) ?
The biggest fall from a peak over the last three years.
1.33
Return for the risk (3y) ?
Reward earned per unit of bumpiness.

The bigger picture

+59.6%
Since inception
Total growth since launch — about +9.2% a year.
+33.6%
Best 12 months
The strongest one-year stretch on record.
-13.1%
Worst 12 months
The weakest one-year stretch on record.
-19.1%
Worst fall on record ?
It clawed back in about 4 months.

What's inside

By sector ?

Technology19.3%
Cash/Other13.2%
Financials12.4%
Industrials10.6%
Consumer Staples9.6%
Consumer Discretionary9.1%
Energy6.8%
Corporate4.5%

The 10 biggest holdings make up 24.7% of the fund — the rest is spread across roughly 428 more companies.

Top 10 holdings

#CompanyWeight
1APPLE INC8.4%
2AMAZON.COM INC3.9%
3EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP2.3%
4INTEL CORP2.0%
5WALMART INC1.6%
6COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP1.4%
7CHEVRON CORP1.4%
8TESLA INC1.3%
9MERCK + CO. INC.1.2%
10BANK OF AMERICA CORP1.2%

Where to buy this fund

Set from your language & location — change it if it's wrong.

Where it trades

ExchangeTickerCurrency
NYSESPYVUSD★ Primary
EUR listings
Frankfurt4JZAEUR
USD listings
B1SPYV1USDUSD
B2SPYVUSD
E1SPYV1GBPUSD
E1SPYV1USDUSD
EOSPYV1GBPUSD
ERSPYVUSD
ERSPYVEURUSD
EUSPYV1USDUSD
EUSPYV1GBPUSD
GI4JZAUSD
MFSPYV*USD
MMSPYV*USD
MUSPYV*USD
NYSE ArcaSPYVUSD
OCSPYVUSD
ODSPYVUSD
TH4JZAUSD
UASPYVUSD
UBSPYVUSD
UCSPYVUSD
UDSPYVUSD
UFSPYVUSD
UMSPYVUSD
USSPYVUSD
UTSPYVUSD
UXSPYVUSD
VFSPYVUSD
VGSPYVUSD
VJSPYVUSD
VKSPYVUSD
VPSPYVUSD
VTSPYVUSD
VYSPYVUSD
X1SPYV1GBPUSD
X2SPYV1GBPUSD
XASPYV1GBPUSD
XASPYV1USDUSD
XESPYV1USDUSD
XFSPYV1GBPUSD
XFSPYV1USDUSD
XGSPYV1USDUSD
XGSPYV1GBPUSD
XHSPYV1GBPUSD
XHSPYV1USDUSD
XJSPYV1GBPUSD
XJSPYV1USDUSD
XLSPYV1GBPUSD
XLSPYV1USDUSD
XOSPYV1USDUSD
XOSPYV1GBPUSD
XQSPYV1GBPUSD
XQSPYV1USDUSD
XSSPYV1USDUSD
XUSPYV1GBPUSD
XUSPYV1USDUSD
XVSPYV1USDUSD
XVSPYV1GBPUSD
XWSPYV1GBPUSD
XWSPYV1USDUSD
XXSPYV1GBPUSD
XXSPYV1USDUSD
XYSPYV1GBPUSD
XZSPYV1GBPUSD
XZSPYV1USDUSD
For serious comparison — full data holdings, percentiles, advanced risk, tilt, flows

Full holdings

As of 2026-10-20 · the fund's own published holdings.

#CompanyWeight
1APPLE INC8.4%
2AMAZON.COM INC3.9%
3EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP2.3%
4INTEL CORP2.0%
5WALMART INC1.6%
6COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP1.4%
7CHEVRON CORP1.4%
8TESLA INC1.3%
9MERCK + CO. INC.1.2%
10BANK OF AMERICA CORP1.2%
11PROCTER + GAMBLE CO/THE1.2%
12UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC1.2%
13HOME DEPOT INC1.0%
14JPMORGAN CHASE + CO1.0%
15VISA INC CLASS A SHARES1.0%
16JOHNSON + JOHNSON0.9%
17TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC0.9%
18ABBVIE INC0.9%
19THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC0.9%
20WELLS FARGO + CO0.8%
21CITIGROUP INC0.7%
22LINDE PLC0.7%
23QUALCOMM INC0.7%
24CISCO SYSTEMS INC0.7%
25COCA COLA CO/THE0.7%
26VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC0.7%
27ANALOG DEVICES INC0.7%
28SALESFORCE INC0.6%
29WALT DISNEY CO/THE0.6%
30PEPSICO INC0.6%
31ABBOTT LABORATORIES0.6%
32DEERE + CO0.6%
33AT+T INC0.6%
34EATON CORP PLC0.6%
35DELL TECHNOLOGIES C0.6%
36PFIZER INC0.6%
37WESTERN DIGITAL CORP0.6%
38UNION PACIFIC CORP0.6%
39SCHWAB (CHARLES) CORP0.5%
40GENERAL ELECTRIC0.5%
41NEXTERA ENERGY INC0.5%
42BLACKROCK INC0.5%
43MASTERCARD INC A0.5%
44CONOCOPHILLIPS0.5%
45DANAHER CORP0.5%
46PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC0.5%
47VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC0.5%
48PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL0.5%
49BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO0.4%
50PROLOGIS INC0.4%
51CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP0.4%
52MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC0.4%
53CHUBB LTD0.4%
54ALTRIA GROUP INC0.4%
55MEDTRONIC PLC0.4%
56CVS HEALTH CORP0.4%
57VALERO ENERGY CORP0.4%
58ORACLE CORP0.4%
59MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP0.4%
60STARBUCKS CORP0.4%
61ACCENTURE PLC CL A0.4%
62LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP0.4%
63LOWE S COS INC0.4%
64AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING0.4%
65FREEPORT MCMORAN INC0.4%
66PHILLIPS 660.3%
67MCKESSON CORP0.3%
68EQUINIX INC0.3%
69INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP0.3%
70SOUTHERN CO/THE0.3%
71GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC0.3%
72MCDONALD S CORP0.3%
73ADOBE INC0.3%
74US BANCORP0.3%
75MORGAN STANLEY0.3%
76PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP0.3%
77EMERSON ELECTRIC CO0.3%
78DUKE ENERGY CORP0.3%
793M CO0.3%
80GILEAD SCIENCES INC0.3%
81CSX CORP0.3%
82BLACKSTONE INC0.3%
83INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN0.3%
84ELEVANCE HEALTH INC0.3%
85WILLIAMS COS INC0.3%
86HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE0.3%
87BOEING CO/THE0.3%
88MARSH + MCLENNAN COS0.3%
89T MOBILE US INC0.3%
90SYNOPSYS INC0.3%
91AMERICAN TOWER CORP0.3%
92WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC0.3%
93COMCAST CORP CLASS A0.3%
94MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC A0.3%
95WASTE MANAGEMENT INC0.3%
96SLB LTD0.3%
97SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO/THE0.3%
98TRAVELERS COS INC/THE0.3%
99SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS0.3%
100MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC0.3%
101EOG RESOURCES INC0.3%
102REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS0.3%
103MODERNA INC0.2%
104AMGEN INC0.2%
105TARGET CORP0.2%
106THE CIGNA GROUP0.2%
107ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS0.2%
108GENERAL MOTORS CO0.2%
109ECOLAB INC0.2%
110UNITED PARCEL SERVICE CL B0.2%
111NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP0.2%
112CINTAS CORP0.2%
113COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO0.2%
114NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP0.2%
115HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC0.2%
116S+P GLOBAL INC0.2%
117TJX COMPANIES INC0.2%
118AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER0.2%
119FEDEX CORP0.2%
120DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC0.2%
121AIR PRODUCTS + CHEMICALS INC0.2%
122KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES IN0.2%
123KINDER MORGAN INC0.2%
124NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV0.2%
125TARGA RESOURCES CORP0.2%
126ARTHUR J GALLAGHER + CO0.2%
127PACCAR INC0.2%
128CENCORA INC0.2%
129FASTENAL CO0.2%
130AON PLC CLASS A0.2%
131AMETEK INC0.2%
132ALLSTATE CORP0.2%
133TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP0.2%
134BAKER HUGHES CO0.2%
135ONEOK INC0.2%
136STRYKER CORP0.2%
137CRH PLC0.2%
138NUCOR CORP0.2%
139WW GRAINGER INC0.2%
140PARKER HANNIFIN CORP0.2%
141PROGRESSIVE CORP0.2%
142DOMINION ENERGY INC0.2%
143SERVICENOW INC0.2%
144REALTY INCOME CORP0.2%
145CORTEVA INC0.2%
146AMERICAN EXPRESS CO0.2%
147DEVON ENERGY CORP0.2%
148CARDINAL HEALTH INC0.2%
149METLIFE INC0.2%
150AFLAC INC0.2%
151SEMPRA0.2%
152BECTON DICKINSON AND CO0.2%
153DELTA AIR LINES INC0.2%
154AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC0.2%
155WABTEC CORP0.2%
156STATE STREET CORP0.2%
157GARMIN LTD0.2%
158FORD MOTOR CO0.2%
159HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC0.2%
160PUBLIC STORAGE0.2%
161FIFTH THIRD BANCORP0.2%
162HUMANA INC0.2%
163TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC0.2%
164PAYPAL HOLDINGS INC0.2%
165CARRIER GLOBAL CORP0.2%
166ENTERGY CORP0.2%
167IQVIA HOLDINGS INC0.2%
168L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC0.2%
169VIVMARK RESIDENTIAL0.2%
170AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC0.1%
171NIKE INC CL B0.1%
172WATERS CORP0.1%
173XCEL ENERGY INC0.1%
174KEURIG DR PEPPER INC0.1%
175COINBASE GLOBAL INC CLASS A0.1%
176MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC0.1%
177REPUBLIC SERVICES INC0.1%
178CME GROUP INC0.1%
179EXELON CORP0.1%
180NASDAQ INC0.1%
181OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP0.1%
182CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC0.1%
183FORTINET INC0.1%
184NETAPP INC0.1%
185PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC0.1%
186GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP0.1%
187BLOCK INC0.1%
188ROSS STORES INC0.1%
189SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC0.1%
190ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO0.1%
191AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP0.1%
192CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC0.1%
193DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC0.1%
194SYSCO CORP0.1%
195BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP0.1%
196CORNING INC0.1%
197CBRE GROUP INC A0.1%
198UNITED AIRLINES HOLDINGS INC0.1%
199MOODY S CORP0.1%
200DR HORTON INC0.1%
201ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC0.1%
202AIRBNB INC CLASS A0.1%
203KENVUE INC0.1%
204HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC0.1%
205KROGER CO0.1%
206BIOGEN INC0.1%
207CADENCE DESIGN SYS INC0.1%
208PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GP0.1%
209IRON MOUNTAIN INC0.1%
210WEC ENERGY GROUP INC0.1%
211OLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE0.1%
212KIMBERLY CLARK CORP0.1%
213INTUIT INC0.1%
214ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD0.1%
215VULCAN MATERIALS CO0.1%
216NORTHERN TRUST CORP0.1%
217M + T BANK CORP0.1%
218PAYCHEX INC0.1%
219EQT CORP0.1%
220STEEL DYNAMICS INC0.1%
221HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC0.1%
222CENTENE CORP0.1%
223JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION0.1%
224GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY0.1%
225KKR + CO INC0.1%
226MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS0.1%
227ZOETIS INC0.1%
228ON SEMICONDUCTOR0.1%
229HP INC0.1%
230UNITED RENTALS INC0.1%
231CROWN CASTLE INC0.1%
232CONSTELLATION ENERGY0.1%
233TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC0.1%
234RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC0.1%
235EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC0.1%
236AMEREN CORPORATION0.1%
237DOLLAR GENERAL CORP0.1%
238CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP0.1%
239WILLIAMS SONOMA INC0.1%
240WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC0.1%
241HALLIBURTON CO0.1%
242EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP0.1%
243ATMOS ENERGY CORP0.1%
244ARES MANAGEMENT CORP A0.1%
245WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES0.1%
246APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT INC0.1%
247TERADYNE INC0.1%
248INGERSOLL RAND INC0.1%
249P G + E CORP0.1%
250QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC0.1%
251QNITY ELECTRONICS INC0.1%
252CORPAY INC0.1%
253DOVER CORP0.1%
254AMERICAN WATER WORKS CO INC0.1%
255COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS A0.1%
256VICI PROPERTIES INC0.1%
257OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP0.1%
258DTE ENERGY COMPANY0.1%
259LABCORP HOLDINGS INC0.1%
260FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC0.1%
261HUBBELL INC0.1%
262F5 INC0.1%
263EXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC0.1%
264FISERV INC0.1%
265PPL CORP0.1%
266HERSHEY CO/THE0.1%
267CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC0.1%
268EVERSOURCE ENERGY0.1%
269PPG INDUSTRIES INC0.1%
270SMURFIT WESTROCK PLC0.1%
271ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES CL A0.1%
272XYLEM INC0.1%
273CUMMINS INC0.1%
274SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC0.1%
275SSI US GOV MONEY MARKET CLASS0.1%
276VERALTO CORP0.1%
277REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP0.1%
278SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL0.1%
279COPART INC0.1%
280CHURCH + DWIGHT CO INC0.1%
281FIRSTENERGY CORP0.1%
282DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC0.1%
283PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP0.1%
284PULTEGROUP INC0.1%
285DOLLAR TREE INC0.1%
286T ROWE PRICE GROUP INC0.1%
287INTL FLAVORS + FRAGRANCES0.1%
288ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC0.1%
289VENTAS INC0.1%
290CARVANA CO0.1%
291WORKDAY INC CLASS A0.1%
292BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP0.1%
293VIATRIS INC0.1%
294PACKAGING CORP OF AMERICA0.1%
295SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO0.1%
296OMNICOM GROUP0.1%
297KRAFT HEINZ CO/THE0.1%
298DOW INC0.1%
299EDISON INTERNATIONAL0.1%
300AMCOR PLC0.1%
301TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORP0.1%
302EXPAND ENERGY CORP0.1%
303CMS ENERGY CORP0.1%
304TE CONNECTIVITY PLC0.1%
305YUM BRANDS INC0.1%
306SNAP ON INC0.1%
307MSCI INC0.1%
308ILLUMINA INC0.1%
309GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC0.1%
310NISOURCE INC0.1%
311BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIO0.1%
312KEYCORP0.1%
313AUTODESK INC0.1%
314INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO0.1%
315EVERGY INC0.1%
316GENERAL MILLS INC0.1%
317FIDELITY NATIONAL INFO SERV0.1%
318DUPONT DE NEMOURS INC0.1%
319GENUINE PARTS CO0.1%
320BEST BUY CO INC0.1%
321ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP CL A0.1%
322ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC0.1%
323NORDSON CORP0.1%
324CF INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS INC0.1%
325ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC0.1%
326LOEWS CORP0.1%
327SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP0.1%
328BROWN + BROWN INC0.1%
329C.H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC0.1%
330BUNGE GLOBAL SA0.1%
331EQUIFAX INC0.1%
332IDEX CORP0.1%
333CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC A0.1%
334TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWRE0.1%
335REVVITY INC0.1%
336FORTIVE CORP0.1%
337HUNT (JB) TRANSPRT SVCS INC0.1%
338TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY0.1%
339AUTOZONE INC0.1%
340METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL0.1%
341ALLIANT ENERGY CORP0.1%
342CDW CORP/DE0.1%
343JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC0.1%
344DEXCOM INC0.1%
345VEEVA SYSTEMS INC CLASS A0.1%
346LENNAR CORP A0.1%
347NVR INC0.1%
348AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC0.1%
349HOST HOTELS + RESORTS INC0.1%
350LEIDOS HOLDINGS INC0.1%
351PTC INC0.1%
352BALL CORP0.1%
353LYONDELLBASELL INDU CL A0.1%
354KIMCO REALTY CORP0.1%
355APA CORP0.1%
356RESMED INC0.0%
357TYSON FOODS INC CL A0.0%
358INVITATION HOMES INC0.0%
359WEYERHAEUSER CO0.0%
360CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES0.0%
361HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC0.0%
362MID AMERICA APARTMENT COMM0.0%
363INVESCO LTD0.0%
364MASCO CORP0.0%
365FEDEX FREIGHT HOLDING CO0.0%
366TRIMBLE INC0.0%
367STANLEY BLACK + DECKER INC0.0%
368TEXTRON INC0.0%
369EVEREST GROUP LTD0.0%
370SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC0.0%
371ASSURANT INC0.0%
372JABIL INC0.0%
373AVERY DENNISON CORP0.0%
374CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS INC0.0%
375SOLVENTUM CORP0.0%
376JM SMUCKER CO/THE0.0%
377LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN0.0%
378GLOBE LIFE INC0.0%
379ALBEMARLE CORP0.0%
380HASBRO INC0.0%
381CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC A0.0%
382TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC0.0%
383MCCORMICK + CO NON VTG SHRS0.0%
384BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC0.0%
385REGENCY CENTERS CORP0.0%
386GENERAC HOLDINGS INC0.0%
387GODADDY INC CLASS A0.0%
388GARTNER INC0.0%
389AXON ENTERPRISE INC0.0%
390LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC0.0%
391BIO TECHNE CORP0.0%
392GEN DIGITAL INC0.0%
393EBAY INC0.0%
394PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL0.0%
395COOPER COS INC/THE0.0%
396COSTAR GROUP INC0.0%
397DECKERS OUTDOOR CORP0.0%
398AES CORP0.0%
399LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC0.0%
400JACK HENRY + ASSOCIATES INC0.0%
401NEWS CORP CLASS A0.0%
402STERIS PLC0.0%
403VERISK ANALYTICS INC0.0%
404CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP0.0%
405HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIE0.0%
406BXP INC0.0%
407CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST0.0%
408UDR INC0.0%
409CLOROX COMPANY0.0%
410DOMINO S PIZZA INC0.0%
411FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC0.0%
412ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC0.0%
413FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INC0.0%
414FAIR ISAAC CORP0.0%
415UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES B0.0%
416APTIV PLC0.0%
417FEDERAL REALTY INVS TRUST0.0%
418PENTAIR PLC0.0%
419HENRY SCHEIN INC0.0%
420REDDIT INC CL A0.0%
421ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUIT0.0%
422MOSAIC CO/THE0.0%
423WR BERKLEY CORP0.0%
424SMITH (A.O.) CORP0.0%
425ALLEGION PLC0.0%
426DAVITA INC0.0%
427HORMEL FOODS CORP0.0%
428ERIE INDEMNITY COMPANY CL A0.0%
429MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL0.0%
430PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CL B0.0%
431NRG ENERGY INC0.0%
432BROWN FORMAN CORP CLASS B0.0%
433FOX CORP CLASS A0.0%
434NEWS CORP CLASS B0.0%
435NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDIN0.0%
436FOX CORP CLASS B0.0%
437US DOLLAR0.0%
438TPG INC0.0%

⭳ Download full holdings (CSV)

How it ranks vs peers

🪙 Cheaper than 93% of similar ETFs📈 Higher 1-yr return than 41%📈 Higher 3-yr return than 47%📈 Higher 5-yr return than 47%📊 Behind its category by 2.3% (1-yr) (category average +16.1%)📊 Behind its category by 0.0% (3-yr) (category average +16.3%)📊 Behind its category by 0.1% (5-yr) (category average +9.3%)

Versus the Equity (stocks) · United States · USD ETFs we track.

Advanced risk

1.98
Sortino (3y) ?
0.89
Calmar (3y) ?
6.4%
Downside deviation ?
67%
Up months (hit rate) ?
$63.87
52-week high ?
$54.47
52-week low ?

Concentration depth

~74 ?
Effective number of holdings

Roughly 438 companies are held, but the largest names carry most of the weight — so it behaves like ~74 equal-sized positions.

Tilt vs a world tracker

Cash/Other+13.2
Technology-9.9
Health Care-6.4
Communication Services-5.7
Consumer Staples+4.5
Corporate+4.5

Percentage points over / under a broad world-equity tracker (not a licensed benchmark).

Similar funds

We found 6 funds that do much the same job as this one. To pick them we matched this fund's asset class and region, then show how close each match is below.

Matched on🌍 United States stocks
Compare side by side
6 similar funds
State Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® Value ETFSPDRYou're viewingState Street® SPDR® S&P 500® ETF TrustSPDRBroader matchState Street® SPDR® Portfolio S&P 500® ETFSPDRBroader matchiShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchiShares Core S&P 500 UCITS ETFiSharesBroader matchInvesco S&P 500 UCITS ETF GBP Hdg AccInvescoBroader matchInvesco S&P 500 UCITS ETF AccInvescoBroader match
Why it's similarThis is the fund on this page.
StocksUnknownPhysical
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksUnknownPhysicalCheaper fee
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksPhysical
Tracks a different index in the same category.
StocksPhysical
Tracks a different index in the same category.
Stocks
Tracks a different index in the same category.
Stocks
Tracks a different index in the same category.
Index trackedS&P 500 Value IndexS&P 500 IndexS&P 500 IndexS&P 500S&P 500S&P 500 Daily GBP Hedged NTR IndexS&P 500® Total Return (Net) Index
Yearly fee (TER)0.04%0.09%0.02%0.10%0.07%0.05%0.05%
All-in cost0.00%0.00%0.00%0.10%0.07%0.35%0.12%
Fund size€33.8B€722B€162.3B€155.4B€134B€53.8B€53.4B
DomicileUnited StatesUnited StatesUnited StatesIrelandIrelandIrelandIreland
ReplicationPhysical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Physical (full)Synthetic (swap)Synthetic (swap)
3-yr return p.a.+16.3%+22.1%+22.1%+19.4%+22.5%-73.5%
5-yr return p.a.+9.2%+11.1%+11.1%+12.8%+12.4%-54.6%
# holdings438505509511511207605

The fund on this page stays pinned on the left — scroll or use ‹ › to compare it against each one.

Open the full comparison tool →
Data as of 2026-10-20 · Source: issuer data, compiled by Finance Hamster

New to ETFs? Start with the basics →

Finance Hamster provides educational information about ETFs and investing. It is not investment, tax, or legal advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Markets carry risk; do your own research or consult a licensed adviser.